Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสบการณ์และการศึกษากับการสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน ของผู้กำกับการแสดงละครโทรทัศน์ไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Experiences, educational backgrounds and creative work of Thai TV drama directors
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปนัดดา ธนสถิตย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.440
Abstract
ศึกษาถึงอิทธิพลของภูมิหลังทางการศึกษาและประสบการณ์การทำงานที่มีต่อการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานของผู้กำกับละครโทรทัศน์ไทย โดยแยกวิเคราะห์ตามแนวคิดเรื่องบทบาท คุณสมบัติและวิธีการกำกับการแสดง ของ Alan A. Armer เพื่อแสดงให้เห็นถึงอิทธิพลที่มีต่อรูปแบบการทำงานและสไตล์ของผลงานรวมถึงปัจจัยร่วมต่างที่มีผลทำให้ผลงานของผู้กำกับเหล่านั้นออกมาแตกต่างกัน ผลของการวิจัยมีดังต่อไปนี้ 1. จากการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่าผู้กำกับการแสดงละครโทรทัศน์ไทยในปัจจุบันมีอยู่ 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ผู้กำกับที่มิได้จบการศึกษาโดยตรงทางด้านนิเทศศาสตร์แต่มีประสบการณ์ยาวนานในวิชาชีพที่อยู่ในวงการบันเทิง เช่น นักแสดง นักแสดงละครวิทยุ ฯลฯ ผู้กำกับการแสดงที่มีพื้นฐานความรู้ในสาขาวิชาที่เกี่ยวข้องและผู้กำกับการแสดงที่มีพื้นฐานการศึกษาโดยตรงทางด้านนิเทศศาสตร์และศิลปการละคร 2. ประสบการณ์ การศึกษารวมไปถึงอุปนิสัย รสนิยมและความสนใจส่วนตัวของผู้กำกับการแสดงมีอิทธิพลต่อแนวทางของผลงาน ความถนัดและวิธีการในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานของผู้กำกับการแสดงละครโทรทัศน์ไทย 3. ปัจจัยอื่นๆ ที่มีผลต่อการทำงานของผู้กำกับละครโทรทัศน์ ได้แก่ อิทธิพลจากสถานีโทรทัศน์ ผู้จัดหรือบริษัทผู้ผลิตละครโทรทัศน์ ระบบนักแสดง ความสามารถของทีมงานและความพร้อมทางด้านอุปกรณ์การผลิตเป็นปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อสไตล์ของผลงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the impact of experiences and educational background upon work of Thai drama serials directors by analyzing separately according to Alan A. Armer's roles, qualifications and directing method, so as to illustrate the influences upon their working process and styles including common factors that differed with those directors' works. The research consequences are as follows: 1. According to the research it is discovered that Thai drama serials directors can be divided into 3 groups, namely directors not having degree in mass communication and long experiences in entertainment field, for example actor, radio drama actor, etc, directors expertise in related fields and having long experiences and directors having mass communication or dramatic arts educational background. 2. Educational background, experiences including characteristic, tastes and personal interest have direct and deep influences on drama serial directors' works. 3. There are also other factors, namely the influences of the TV channels, producer, actor system, the capability of the production crews and production equipments. It can be said that these factors can have impact upon their production style and working process too.
Share
COinS