Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วิธีการนำเสนอเชิงละครในรายการสารคดีท่องเที่ยวทางโทรทัศน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Dramatic presentation in television touring feature program
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุภาพร โพธิ์แก้ว
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.430
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษารูปแบบรายการสารคดีท่องเที่ยวทางโทรทัศน์ที่มีการนำเสนอเชิงละคร และเทคนิควิธีการนำเสนอเชิงละคร โดยทำการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและวิธีการนำเสนอของรายการ "บันทึกปลายฟ้า" โดยใช้ทฤษฎีการเล่าเรื่อง แนวคิดรูปแบบรายการสารคดีและละคร และองค์ประกอบทางละคร เป็นกรอบในการศึกษา นอกจากนี้ยังสัมภาษณ์เชิงเจาะลึกผู้ผลิตรายการ ผู้เขียนบท และผู้ควบคุมการตัดต่ออีกด้วย ผลการวิจัยพบว่ารูปแบบของรายการ "บันทึกปลายฟ้า" เป็นสารคดีท่องเที่ยวที่มีการดำเนินเรื่องด้วยวิธีการนำเสนอเชิงละคร เนื้อหาของรายการแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ เนื้อหาทางด้านสารคดี ได้แก่ ข้อมูลการท่องเที่ยวต่าง ๆ และเนื้อหาที่เป็นเรื่องราวทางละคร โดยสารที่แตกต่างกันทั้งสองส่วนนี้ถูกนำเสนอสลับกันไปผ่านวิธีการดำเนินเรื่องแบบละคร เทคนิควิธีการนำเสนอเชิงละครในงานสารคดีท่องเที่ยว "บันทึกปลายฟ้า" ได้มีการใช้องค์ประกอบ และ รูปแบบการเล่าเรื่องทางละคร ได้แก่ แก่นเรื่อง ตัวละคร โครงเรื่อง บทสนทนา ดนตรี ฉากและสถานที่ อย่งไรก็ตามข้อมูลการท่องเที่ยวที่เป็นเนื้อหาทางด้านสารคดี ไม่ได้ถูกนำมาสร้างเป็นละครแต่อย่างใด เนื้อหาดังกล่าวเพียงแต่ถูกนำเสนอแทรกผ่านการดำเนินเรื่องเชิงละคร ซึ่งถือเป็นกลวิธีในการสร้างอรรถรส สีสัน ความเพลิดเพลิน เพื่อดึงดูดผู้ชมให้รู้สึกสนุกไปกับการรับข้อมูล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Objectives of this qualitative research were to study the format of television touring feature program and to analyse its dramatic presentation. The study employed the narrative theory, the concepts of documentary and drama program format and the dramatic elements to analyse both the content and the presentation of the television feature program "Bantuk-Plai-Fah". The researching methodology also included in-depth interview of this program producer, scriptwriter and editor. The results revealed that the format of "Bantuk-Plai-Fah" is the television touring feature program binding with the dramatic presentation. The program contents are divided into 2 parts that are the featuring content of touring information and the dramatic story. These both different messages are alternately presented. The dramatic technique of presentation being employed in this program are the elements of dramatic narrative : theme, characters, plot, dialogue, music and scenery. However, the featuring content of touring informationis not narratively constructed in drama, Rather, the presentation of this featuring content is inserted in the dramatic story-line. By using this device, the audiences can perceived information and be entertained by the presentation simultaneously.
Share
COinS