Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การให้บริการสาธารณะเพื่อกิจกรรมทางศาสนาของสถานีวิทยุเอเอ็ม 999 กิโลเฮิรตซ์และเอเอ็ม 1422 กิโลเฮิรตซ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The public service for religious activities of AM 999 KHz and AM 1422 KHz Radio Station
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริชัย ศิริกายะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.407
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเข้าใจถึงการให้บริการสาธารณะของสถานีวิทยุเอเอ็ม 999 กิโลเฮิรตซ์และเอเอ็ม 1422 กิโลเฮิรตซ์ว่ามีการให้บริการอะไรและอย่างไร การเข้าใจลักษณะการบริหารงาน รวมทั้งจุดเด่นและจุดด้อยจากการให้บริการสาธารณะ โดยใช้แนวคิดการกระจายเสียงที่ให้บริการแก่สาธารณะ แนวคิดสัญญา และสิ่งที่ต้องปฏิบัติและแนวคิดหน้าที่การบริหารและหลักบริหาร ผู้วิจัยใช้การรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกเป็นหลักกับกลุ่มข้าราชการทหารในสถานีวิทยุกองพลที่ 1 รักษาพระองค์ ผู้บริหารสถานีวิทยุและกลุ่มผู้ผลิตรายการหรือวิทยากรของสถานีวิทยุเอเอ็ม 999 กิโลเฮิรตซ์และเอเอ็ม 1422 กิโลเฮิรตซ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าสถานีวิทยุเอเอ็ม 999 กิโลเฮิรตซ์และเอเอ็ม 1422 กิโลเฮิรตซ์ให้บริการแก่สาธารณะด้วยการให้ความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับศาสนาอิสลามและศาสนาพุทธ ด้วยการถ่ายทอดการบรรยายธรรมะด้วยรูปแบบของรายการที่มีความน่าสนใจเป็นประจำทุกวันตลอด 24 ชั่วโมง (รวมเวลารายการของกองทัพบก) สถานีวิทยุเอเอ็ม 999 กิโลเฮิรตซ์มีการบริหารงานรูปแบบของมูลนิธิภายใต้ชื่อว่า "มูลนิธิเพื่อคุณธรรม" แต่มีการดำเนินการในเชิงธุรกิจ สถานีวิทยุเอเอ็ม 1422 กิโลเฮิรตซ์บริหารรายการภายใต้ "บริษัท สหมิค มีเดีย จำกัด" ทั้งนี้ สถานีวิทยุเอเอ็ม 999 กิโลเฮิรตซ์และเอเอ็ม 1422 กิโลเฮิรตซ์อยู่ในความดูแลของสถานีวิทยุกองพลที่ 1 รักษาพระองค์ จุดเด่นของสถานีวิทยุเอเอ็ม 999 กิโลเฮิรตซ์คือการแจ้งข่าวประชาสัมพันธ์ผู้เสียชีวิต แจ้งเวลาทำละหมาด 5 เวลา และนำเสนอเรื่องราวทางศาสนาอิสลาม จุดด้อยคือการใช้เวลาไปเพื่อประชาสัมพันธ์งานภายในมูลนิธิ จุดเด่นของสถานีวิทยุเอเอ็ม 1422 กิโลเฮิรตซ์คือผู้ผลิตรายการที่มีความหลากหลาย จุดด้อยเกิดจากปัญหาทางเทคนิคที่ทำให้การบริการแก่สาธารณะด้อยประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This qualitative research aims for the understanding to the public service of AM 999 KHz and AM 1422 KHz Radio Stations whether what and how services are being given, the understanding of characteristic of management including the distinction and disadvantage of the public service that uses "Public Service Broadcasting" concept, "Promise and Performance" concept, "Management Functions" and "Management Principles". The research methodology used in-depth interview with military officers in Radio Station of the First Division, King's Guard, radio station executives and producers or narrators of AM 999 KHz and 1422 KHz. The results show that AM 999 KHz and AM 1422 KHz Radio Stations offer public service by giving knowledge and understanding about Mulsim and Buddhism by broadcasting Dharma narration (including the time of Army Force's program). Am 999 KHz Radio Station is managed in structure of foundation namely "Islamic Mission foundation", however it is a commercial operation. The programs of AM 1422 KHz Radio Station are managed by "Sahamic Media Co., Ltd." Thus AM 999 KHz and AM 1422 KHz Radio Stations are under the supervision of Radio Station of the First Division, King's Guard. The distinction of AM 999 KHz Radio Station is the services of obituary report, praying notice 5 times a day and report issues about Muslim. The disadvantage is that the time is used for the public relations about internal of the Foundation. The distinction of AM 1422 KHz Radio Station is the varieties of the producers. The disadvantage is caused by the technical problem with makes inefficient public service.
Share
COinS