Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วาทะในการอภิปรายไม่ไว้วางใจรัฐบาล ของนายชวน หลีกภัย กรณีส.ป.ก.4-01
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Rhetoric of No-confidence debate of Chuen Leekpai's government on the issue of Agricultural Land Reform Office 4-01
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยพร พานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วาทวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.470
Abstract
วิเคราะห์วาทะในการอภิปรายไม่ไว้วางใจรัฐบาลของนายชวน หลีกภัย กรณี ส.ป.ก. 4-01 จากเอกสารรายงานการประชุมสามัญประจำปีของวันที่ 17-19 พฤษภาคม 2538 และจากหนังสือพิมพ์ โดยตั้งปัญหานำวิจัยไว้ 2 หัวข้อ คือ 1. บริบทของวาทะ (Rhetoric Situation) ในการอภิปรายไม่ไว้วางใจรัฐบาลของ นายชวน หลีกภัย กรณี ส.ป.ก. 4-01 เป็นอย่างไร 2. โครงสร้างการแสดงเหตุผลของวาทะในการอภิปรายไม่ไว้วางใจรัฐบาล ของนายชวน หลีกภัย กรณี ส.ป.ก. 4-01 มีลักษณะอย่างไร ผลการวิจัยเป็นดังนี้ 1. Exigence ในการขอเปิดการอภิปรายไม่ไว้วางใจรัฐบาล กรณี ส.ป.ก. 4-01 นั้น เกิดขึ้น เนื่องจากการนำเสนอข่าวของหนังสือพิมพ์ที่เกี่ยวกับการมอบเอกสารสิทธิ ส.ป.ก. 4-01 ให้กับผู้ที่ร่ำรวย ข่าวนี้ได้สร้างกระแสให้กลุ่มประชาชน สมัชชาต่าง ๆ ชุมนุมประท้วงเพื่อเรียกร้องสิทธิอันชอบธรรม ซึ่งสิ่งเหล่านี้นำไปสู่การยื่นญัตติให้เปิดการอภิปรายไม่ไว้วางใจรัฐบาลของฝ่ายค้าน เพื่อตรวจสอบการทำงานของรัฐบาล และให้รัฐบาลได้ชี้แจงสิ่งที่เกิดขึ้น 2. Audience แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรของฝ่ายรัฐบาล ฝ่ายค้าน และประชาชนทุกสาขาอาชีพ 3. Constraints แต่ว่าก่อนที่มีการอภิปราย ฝ่ายรัฐบาลมีข้อจำกัด คือ ประชาชนเริ่มขาดความเชื่อถือและมีความขัดแย้งกันเองในรัฐบาล 4. Speaker คือ ฝ่ายค้าน และฝ่ายรัฐบาล โดยทำหน้าที่เสนอข้อมูล และเหตุผลในการสนับสนุนการอภิปรายของตนเอง 5. Speech วิเคราะห์วาทะโดยใช้โครงสร้างการแสดงเหตุผลของ สตีเฟน ทุลมิน จากการวิจัย การแสดงเหตุผลของฝ่ายค้าน ข้อสนับสนุนเป็นการยกขึ้นมาอย่างลอย ๆ เช่น ผิดกฎหมายปฏิรูปที่ดิน แต่มิได้อธิบายว่าเป็นกฎหมายที่ดิน มาตราใด มีใจความสำคัญใดที่จะพอนำมาอ้างอิงได้ เช่นเดียวกับฝ่ายรัฐบาล กรณีของการอ้างว่าคนภูเก็ตจน แต่ไม่มีอะไรมายืนยันว่า คนภูเก็ตยากจนจริง ๆ และหลักฐานที่ใช้ในการอภิปรายในครั้งนี้ส่วนใหญ่จะเป็น ข้อกฎหมายที่นำมาหักล้างกัน ในอภิปรายเพื่อให้เห็นถึงความน่าเชื่อถือว่าได้ปฏิบัตินโยบายตามหลักกฎหมายรัฐธรรมนูญไทยอย่างถูกต้อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Analyses rhetoric of no-confidence debate of Chuen Leekpai's government on the issue of agricultural land reform office 4-01. All annual meeting minutes of May 17-19, B.E. 2538 and also newspaper news were gathered, by setting up 2 analysis-leading problems, as follows:- 1. How is the rhetoric situation of no-confidence debate of Chuen Leekpai's government on the issue of agricultural land reform office 4-01? 2. The nature of the outline of reasoning on rhetoric of no-confidence debate of Chuen Leekpai's government on the issue of agricultural land reform office 4-01? The research outcome as detailed as follows:- 1. Exigence in seeking for the opening of no-confidence debate of Chuen Leekpai's government on the issue of agricultural land reform office 4-01, was caused by the newspaper disclosure of transferring the land ownership to the rich by the ruling government. This news created a series of protest to various groups of people, assemblies for requesting for their duly rights. These protests led to a no-confidence debate petition of the opposition to verify the administration of the government and force the government to publicly inform people on what had happened. 2. Audience : there were two groups of audience, those were the government members of parliament, opposition members of parliament and people of all professions. 3. Constraints : Before the no-confidence debate held, there were some constraints which had been caused by the lack of public belief and the conflict among the members of government themselves. 4. Speaker : Both opposition and government speakers addressed reasons and presented information to support to their discussion. 5. Speech : Rhetoric analysis by using the Stephen Toulmin's structures, found that the opposition presentation in giving reasoning to support their debates were groundless, for example; illegal violation of the land reform act without citing the appropriate land law, which act of law or what were the essential matters to be referred to, while the government side, mentioned to the poor in Phuket but there were no any evidences to confirm the citizens of Phuket are really in such condition. Most of the evidences produced in the debate were the law provisions taken to defeat the opposition, just for creating public belief on what the government had done agreeable with the constitution.
Creative Commons License