Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสื่อสารเพื่อโน้มน้าวใจของผู้บริหารงานลูกค้า ในบริษัทตัวแทนโฆษณา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Persuasive communication of the account executives in the advertising agencies
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศักดา ปั้นเหน่งเพ็ชร์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วาทวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.468
Abstract
ศึกษาการใช้การสื่อสารเพื่อโน้มน้าวใจ ในกระบวนการทำงานของผู้บริหารงานลูกค้า รูปแบบการสื่อสารเพื่อโน้มน้าวใจของผู้บริหารงานลูกค้า ปัญหาของการสื่อสารและโน้มน้าวใจในกระบวนการทำงาน ของผู้บริหารงานลูกค้า และเพื่อทราบปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการโน้มน้าวใจลูกค้า โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีเชิงคุณภาพในการเก็บข้อมูล ภายใต้กรอบทฤษฎีและแนวคิดของการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคล การสื่อสารเพื่อโน้มน้าวใจ ความน่าเชื่อถือของผู้ส่งสาร ทฤษฎีบุคลิกภาพ แนวคิดด้านการรับรู้ของปัจเจกบุคคล และแนวคิดเรื่องหน้าที่และกระบวนการทำงาน ของผู้บริหารงานลูกค้าในบริษัทตัวแทนโฆษณา การวิจัยนี้ใช้การเก็บข้อมูลด้วยการ สุ่มสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารงานลูกค้าระดับหัวหน้าขึ้นไป ในบริษัทตัวแทนโฆษณาขนาดกลางและใหญ่จำนวน 10 ท่าน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้บริหารงานลูกค้าใช้การสื่อสารเพื่อโน้มน้าวใจลูกค้ามากที่สุด ในขั้นตอนการนำเสนองานขั้นตอนการวางแผนงาน และขั้นตอนการรับข้อมูลตามลำดับ 2. ผู้บริหารงานลูกค้าใช้วิธีการในการโน้มน้าวใจลูกค้าอย่างผสมผสาน ประกอบด้วยการแสดงหลักฐาน การให้เหตุผล และการเรียบเรียงเนื้อหาสารในการโน้มน้าวใจ โดยอาศัยหลักจิตวิทยาของมอนโร (Monroe) และการเรียบเรียงสารด้วยการเสนอปัญหาและวิธีการแก้ไข ตามลำดับ 3. ปัจจัยเสริมในการโน้มน้าวใจของผู้บริหารงานลูกค้า คือ องค์ประกอบความน่าเชื่อถือในด้านความเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ความเป็นที่ไว้วางใจ และความคล่องตัวของผู้บริหารงานลูกค้าบุคลิกภาพ การแต่งกายของผู้บริหารงานลูกค้า และ ความสัมพันธ์อันดีระหว่างผู้บริหารงานลูกค้ากับลูกค้า 4. ปัญหาที่ผู้บริหารงานลูกค้าพบในการสื่อสารเพื่อโน้มน้าวใจลูกค้านั้น มาจากปัจจัยภายในของผู้บริหารงานลูกค้าเอง คือการที่ผู้บริหารงานลูกค้าขาดประสบการณ์และความเชี่ยวชาญ ในงานลูกค้าจึงไม่มีความเชื่อถือในตัวผู้บริหารงานลูกค้า ทำให้ไม่สามารถจูงใจลูกค้าได้ ปัจจัยภายในและภายนอกบริษัทตัวแทนโฆษณา คือ ปัญหาเรื่องการจัดสรรเวลาในการทำงาน ปัญหาจากลูกค้า คือ การไม่มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่ชัดเจนในการทำโฆษณา และการให้ข้อมูลที่คลุมเครือแก่ผู้บริหารงานลูกค้า รวมถึงปัญหาด้านรสนิยมความชอบส่วนบุคคลที่ลูกค้าใช้ในการตัดสินงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To identify the persuasive communication used in the working process of account executives in the advertising agencies and to identify the problems and affected factors in persuading. Qualitative methodology was used in this research, applying the interpersonal theory, persuasion theory, the concept of source credibility, theory of personality, the concept of job responsibilities of account executives in advertising agencies to analyze account executives' persuasive communication. In-depth interview with 10 account executives, manager level in medium and large advertising agencies, was used for the research method. The results showed that: 1. Account executives use persuasive communication mostly in the process of presentation, planning and getting the brief, respectively. 2. Evidence, reasoning, Monroe's Motivated Sequence and Problems-Solutions message designed are used to persuade client. 3. Source credibility (Expertness, Trustworthiness, and Dynamism), good relationship between account executives and client and personality of account executives are other 3 more affected factors in persuading. 4. The problems that account executives face in persuading clients are their internal factors of: lacking of experience and expertness in the advertising field, and also the shard factor of account executives and clients : lacking of common frame of reference and good relationship. Advertising agency internal and external problems are due to the tentative working time of the job. Lacking the direction of the advertising campaign and the personal judgement of each client are the problems from clients.
Creative Commons License