Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาเว็บไซต์วาไรตี้ในด้านสังคมประกิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Content analysis of variety WEB sites in aspect of socialization
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุบลวรรณ ปิติพัฒนะโฆษิต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.461
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบและเนื้อหาโดยรวม และเนื้อหาด้านสังคมประกิตของเว็บไซต์วาไรตี้ และเพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของเว็บไซต์วาไรตี้ไนการสังคมประกิต เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพที่ใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ทังการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เว็บไซต์วาไรตี้มีรูปแบบของเว็บท่า (Portal Site) ซึ่งเป็นศูนย์รวมข้อมูลข่าวสารและบริการในด้านต่าง ๆ เนื้อหาที่ปรากฏบนเว็บไซต์วาไรตี้มีความหลากหลายเนื่องจากมุ่งตอบสนองความต้องการของกลุ่มเป้าหมายหลายกลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า มีเนื้อหาที่ส่งเสริมกระบวนการสังคมประกิตในด้านต่าง ๆ ปรากฏบนเว็บไซต์วาไรตี้ ได้แก่ เนื้อหาสังคมประกิตด้านสติปัญญาปรากฏมากที่สุดถึง ร้อยละ 98.12 รองลงมาได้แก่ เนื้อหาสังคมประกิตด้านจิตใจ ร้อยละ 1.11 ส่วนเนื้อหาสังคมประกิตด้านพฤติกรรมปรากฏน้อยที่สุด คือ ร้อยละ 0.77 เนื้อหาสังคมประกิตด้านสติปัญญาที่ปรากฎบนเว็บไซต์วาไรตี้เป็นเนื้อหาที่จัดอยู่ในประเภทข่าวสาร ความรู้ และทักษะ/ความชำนาญในด้านต่าง ๆ ตามลำดับเนื้อหาสังคมประกิตด้านจิตใจเป็นเนื้อหาที่จัดอยู่ในประเภททัศนคติ/ความคิดเห็น แรงบันดาลใจและค่านิยม/ความเชื่อ ตามลำดับ ทั้งนี้ ผลการวิจัย ไม่พบ่ามี่เนื้อหาสังคมประกิตด้านจิตใจที่จัดอยู่ในประเภทศีลธรรมจรรยาปรากฏบนเว็บไซต์วาไรตี้ ส่วนเนื้อหาสังคมประกิตด้านพฤติกรรมที่ปรากฏเป็นเนื้อหาที่จัดอยู่ในประเภทบทบาทการเป็นสมาชิกที่ดีในสังคมและระเบียบแบบแผนตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study format and overall content, and content in aspect of socialization of variety web sites as well as to study socialization role of variety web sites by applying content analysis technique, both quantitative and qualitative content analysis. Research findings show that variety web sites adopt the format of portal sites, mega-sites of various content and services. Content of variety web sites varies in response to target groups’ demand. Results show that socialization content appears on variety web sites in various aspects. Intellectual socialization content is highest at 98.12%, followed by spiritual socialization content at 1.11%, whereas behavioral socialization content is the lowest at 0.77%. Among these proportions, variety web sites have provided intellectual socialization content regarding information, technical knowledge and skills respectively. With regard to spiritual socialization content, variety web sites play a role of enforcing attitude/view, encouragement and social values/believes respectively. However, none of the ethical content is found on variety web sites. As for behavioral socialization, variety web sites encourage role of good social member and deliver content of social norms respectively.
Creative Commons License