Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการปฏิบัติตามกฎหมายจราจรของประชาชนคนเดินเท้าในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Media exposure, knowledge, attitude and compliance with traffic rules among pedestrians in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปรมะ สตะเวทิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.457
Abstract
ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการปฏิบัติตามกฎจราจรของประชาชนคนเดินเท้าในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 408 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือแบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลของการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การเปิดรับข่าวสารจากสื่อมวลชนและสื่อเฉพาะกิจมีความสัมพันธ์กับความรู้เกี่ยวกับกฎจราจร 2. การเปิดรับข่าวสารจากสื่อเฉพาะกิจมีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับกฎจราจร 3. การเปิดรับข่าวสารจากสื่อมวลชนและสื่อเฉพาะกิจมีความสัมพันธ์กับการปฏิบัติตามกฎจราจร 4. ความรู้เกี่ยวกับกฎจราจรไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับกฎจราจร 5. ความรู้เกี่ยวกับกฎจราจรมีความสัมพันธ์กับการปฏิบัติตามกฎจราจร 6. ทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับกฎจราจรมีความสัมพันธ์กับการปฏิบัติตามกฎจราจร 7. ตัวแปรที่สามารถอธิบายการปฏิบัติตามกฎจราจรได้ดีที่สุด คือ ทัศนคติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies the correlation among media exposure, knowledge, attitude and compliance with traffic rules of pedestrians in Bangkok Metropolis. Questionnaires were used to collect the data from 408 samples. Frequency, percentage, mean, Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient and multiple regression were employed for the analysis of the data. SPSS program was used for data processing. The results of the study were as follows : 1. Exposure to mass media and specialized media correlated with knowledge of traffic rules. 2. Exposure to specialized media correlated with attitude toward traffic rules. 3. Exposure to mass media and specialized media correlated with compliance with traffic rules 4. Knowledge of traffic rules did not correlate with attitude toward traffic rules. 5. Knowledge of traffic rules correlated with compliance with traffic rules. 6. Attitude toward traffic rules correlated with compliance with traffic rules. 7. The variable that could best explain compliance with traffic rules was the attitude toward the traffic rules.
Creative Commons License