Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พัฒนาการของกระแสนิยมภาพยนตร์เรื่องบางระจัน และปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเกิดกระแสนิยมในสังคม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The popularization of the Bangrajan movie and the factors leads to popularization in society
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปาริชาต สถาปิตานนท์ สโรบล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.455
Abstract
ศึกษาพัฒนาการ รูปแบบของกระแสนิยม รวมทั้งปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเกิดกระแสนิยมภาพยนตร์เรื่อง "บางระจัน" โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ การรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์ แบบเจาะลึก การจัดสนทนากลุ่ม และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากเอกสาร ผลการวิจัยพบว่ากระแสนิยมภาพยนตร์เรื่องบางระจัน ถูกจุดขึ้นโดยฝ่ายการตลาดและฝ่ายประชาสัมพันธ์ของฟิล์มบางกอก ซึ่งได้ว่างแผนในการประสานความร่วมมือกับพันธมิตรประกอบด้วย โรงภาพยนตร์ องค์กรธุรกิจ สื่อมวลชน และองค์กรที่ดำเนินกิจกรรมสาธารณประโยชน์ ทำให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพในกระบวนการทำประชาสัมพันธ์ภาพยนตร์ เรื่องบางระจัน ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเกิดกระแสนิยมภาพยนตร์เรื่องบางระจัน ประกอบด้วยปัจจัยภายในและปัจจัยภายนอกภาพยนตร์ ปัจจัยภายในประกอบด้วย ปัจจัยหลัก ได้แก่ การนำเสนอภาพที่น่าตื่นตาตื่นใจ และปัจจัยเสริม ได้แก่ เนื้อหาที่เป็นที่รู้จักกันอย่างแพร่หลาย ส่วนปัจจัยภายนอก ประกอบด้วยปัจจัยหลัก ได้แก่ การวางแผนการตลาดและกลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์ ส่วนปัจจัยเสริม ได้แก่ สื่อมวลชนและบริบททางสังคม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the development, the style and the factors which affected the popularization of Bangrajan the movie. The qualitative research was implemented. The in-dept interviewing technique, focus group interview and documentary research were used to collect data. The results are found that the popularization of the Bangrajan movie is started by Marketing and Public Relations Department. They are incorporated with movie house, mass media, business organization and public organization. This accounts increase the efficiency in the promotion process. The popularization of Bangrajan the movie is affected by the internal and external factors. The internal factors consist of the major factor, that is, the presentation with in specticle function, including the story which is popular. The external factors consist of the major factors, that are, the marketing planning and public relations strategies, and the supporting factors are mass media and social context
Share
COinS