Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแพร่ของนวกรรมระบบเงินตราชุมชน "เบี้ยกุดชุม" ในอำเภอกุดชุม จังหวัดยโสธร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The diffussion of the community currency system "Bia Kud Chum" in amphoe Kudchum, Yasothon province
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปาริชาต สถาปิตานนท์ สโรบล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.451
Abstract
ศึกษา (1) การแพร่ของนวกรรมระบบเงินตราชุมชน "เบี้ยกุดชุม" ที่อำเภอกุดชุม จังหวัดยโสธร (2) ปัจจัยที่เอื้ออำนวยต่อการรับนวกรรมของชาวบ้าน และ (3) รูปแบบการสื่อสารต่อสาธารณะเกี่ยวกับการจัดการปัญหา ที่เกิดขึ้นจากการตัดสินใจรับนวกรรม โดยใช้การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ (Key Informants) และใช้การสังเกตโดยมุ่งเน้นที่รูปแบบการสื่อสาร ที่เอื้ออำนวยต่อการแพร่นวกรรม รวมทั้งใช้การสังเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงอุปนัย (Inductive Approach) เพื่อวิเคราะห์หาข้อสรุปร่วมอันนำไปสู่การสรุปทางแนวคิด ผลการวิจัยสามารถสรุปได้ว่า การแพร่นวกรรมของเบี้ยกุดชุมมีลำดับขั้นตอน ของการนำความคิดเข้าสู่ชุมชนกุดชุม โดยเน้นที่การใช้สื่อบุคคล ด้วยการเชื่อมโยง กับผู้นำความคิดและการสร้างแกนนำของนวกรรมในชุมชน เพื่อสื่อสารต่อไปยังผู้รับนวกรรมในระดับชาวบ้าน และมีการใช้สื่อเชิงสัญลักษณ์รวมถึงการใช้สื่อพื้นบ้าน โดยเน้นความสอดคล้องของนวกรรมกับทัศนคติการพึ่งตนเองของชุมชน ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการรับนวกรรมพบว่า ลักษณะเฉพาะของชุมชนและคนในชุมชน คุณลักษณะผู้นำ แรงกดทางเศรษฐกิจของชุมชน การกระจายอำนาจสู่ชุมชน และคุณลักษณะของนวกรรมที่สอดคล้องกับค่านิยมของคนในชุมชน เป็นสิ่งที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการยอมรับนวกรรมระบบเงินตราชุมชนในครั้งนี้ ในการแก้ไขปัญหาช่วงวิกฤติของข่าวสาร ได้มีการใช้ข่ายการสื่อสารในชุมชนเพื่อกระตุ้นกำลังใจชาวบ้าน และใช้เครือข่ายพันธมิตรภายนอกชุมชนนำเสนอผ่านสื่อมวลชน เพื่อการสื่อสารสู่สาธารณะ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study (1) the diffusion of "Bia Kud Chum" a community currency system, at Amphoe Kud Chum, Yasothon Province, (2) factors that effect the adoption of the villagers and (3) the public communication style to solve problems resulting from the adoption of the innovation. The information was collected by in depth interview with the key informants and the field observations. The results of this research are as follows : The diffusion of Bia Kud Chum began with the introduction of its concept to the community through leaders. Then, the core group was created in order to carry the message to the villagers. The symbolic media and local communication patterns were used to carry the message which were in line with the self-reliance concept. The factors which relate to the innovation adoption included the specific nature of community, leaders' characteristics, economic pressure, decentralization and the characteristics of the innovation which are in line with the community's value. In the crisis period of the innovation diffusion, local community network was used to encourage the villagers. The external alliances were used to solve problem of the innovation adoption by carrying the message to public via mass media, which were useful for the expansion of the idea to the people sector
Creative Commons License