Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสิทธิผลโครงการห้องเรียนสีเขียว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effectiveness of the Green Learning Room
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนวดี บุญลือ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.449
Abstract
ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับสื่อความรู้ ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรมการประหยัดไฟฟ้า ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาในสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาในเขตจังหวัดนนทบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษามี 2 กลุ่มด้วยกันคือ กลุ่มนักเรียนที่ศึกษาในโรงเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโครงการห้องเรียนสีเขียวจำนวน 217 คน และกลุ่มนักเรียนที่ศึกษาในโรงเรียนที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมโครงการห้องเรียนสีเขียวจำนวน 218 คน รวมจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 435 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการจัดเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลได้แก่ แบบสอบถามการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าร้อยละ t-test ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ สหสัมพันธ์ แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression Analysis) ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่ศึกษาในโรงเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโครงการห้องเรียนสีเขียว กับนักเรียนที่ศึกษาในโรงเรียนที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมโครงการห้องเรียนสีเขียว มีความรู้ เกี่ยวกับพลังงานไฟฟ้าและประหยัดไฟฟ้า ทัศนคติต่อการประหยัดไฟแตกต่างกัน แต่มีพฤติกรรมการประหยัดไฟฟ้าไม่แตกต่างกัน 2. การเปิดรับข่าวสารจากสื่อโทรทัศน์ และทัศนคติต่อการประหยัดไฟฟ้า มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการประหยัดไฟฟ้าของนักเรียน 3. ตัวแปรที่สามารถอธิบายพฤติกรรมการประหยัดไฟฟ้าของนักเรียนได้แก่ การเปิดรับข่าวสารจากสื่อโทรทัศน์และทัศนคติต่อการประหยัดไฟฟ้า ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies the correlations between media exposure, knowledge, attitude and behaviors concerning electricity saving of secondary school students within General Education Department in Nonthaburi province. Questionnaires were used to collect data from a total of 435 students. The samples were divided into 2 groups; 217 students from schools participating in Green Learning Room project and 218 students from non-participating schools. Percentage, mean, t-test, Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient and multiple regression analysis were employed for data analysis. SPSS program was used for data processing. The results of the study are as follows: 1. Students of different groups had different knowledge and attitude towards electrical energy and electricity saving. Those two groups, however, had similar behavior concerning electricity saving. 2. Exposure to television and attitude towards electricity saving correlated with electricity saving practice. 3. The variables best explained the students' practice of electricity saving were exposure to television and attitude towards electricity saving.
Share
COinS