Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสิทธิผลของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการอาหารและยา ในการเผยแพร่ความรู้งานคุ้มครองผู้บริโภค
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effectiveness of the Food and Drug Administration's information education and communication programs
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนวดี บุญลือ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.446
Abstract
ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของการเผยแพร่ความรู้งานคุ้มครองผู้บริโภค ด้านสาธารณสุขของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการอาหารและยา ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างจากประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 418 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลได้แก่ แบบสอบถามที่กลุ่มตัวอย่างกรอกด้วยตนเอง ใช้การทดสอบค่าความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ย การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์แบบถดถอยพหุคูณ ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ตามระดับการศึกษา และอาชีพ มีการเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการเผยแพร่ความรู้งานคุ้มครองผู้บริโภค จากสำนักงานคณะกรรมการอาหารและยาแตกต่างกัน ส่วนผู้มีเพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส และรายได้ต่างกันมีการเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการเผยแพร่ความรู้ ไม่แตกต่างกัน 2. ผู้มีอายุต่างกัน มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับบทบาทของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการอาหารและยาแตกต่างกัน ส่วนผู้มีเพศระดับการศึกษา สถานภาพสมรส อาชีพ และรายได้แตกต่างกันมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับบทบาทของอย.ไม่แตกต่างกัน 3. ผู้มีระดับการศึกษา และรายได้แตกต่างกัน มีทัศนคติต่อสำนักงานคณะกรรมการอาหารและยาแตกต่างกัน ส่วนผู้มีเพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส และอาชีพแตกต่างกันมีทัศนคติต่ออย.ไม่แตกต่างกัน 4. การเปิดรับข่าวสารกี่ยวกับการเผยแพร่ความรู้งานคุ้มครองผู้บริโภค ของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครมีความสัมพันธ์กับความรู้ และทัศนคติต่อสำนักงานคณะกรรมการอาหารและยาในทางบวก 5. ความรู้ของประชาชนเกี่ยวกับบทบาทของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการอาหารและยา มีความสัมพันธ์กับ ทัศนคติต่อสำนักงานคณะกรรมอาหารและยา 6. ความรู้ของประชาชนเกี่ยวกับบทบาทของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการอาหารและยา มีความสัมพันธ์กับการใช้ประโยชน์จากข่าวสารที่ได้รับจาก สำนักงานคณะกรรมการอาหารและยา 7. ทัศนคติของประชาชนต่อสำนักงานคณะกรรมการอาหารและยา มีความสัมพันธ์กับการใช้ประโยชน์จากข่าวสารที่ได้รับจาก สำนักงานคณะกรรมการอาหารและยา 8. ความรู้ และ ทัศนคติของประชาชนต่อสำนักงานคณะกรรมการอาหารและยา สามารถอธิบายการใช้ประโยชน์จากข่าวสารที่ได้รับจาก สำนักงานคณะกรรมการอาหารและยา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To investigate the correlation among demographic variables, media exposure, knowledge, attitude and information use on public health consumer control. Questionnaires were used to collect data from a total of 418 samples. Frequency distribution, percentage, mean, t-test, One-way ANOVA, Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient and Multiple Regression Analysis were employed for the analysis of data. SPSS program was used for data processing. The results of the study are as follows: 1. Significant difference of media exposure to information about Public Health Consumer Control is found among people of different education and occupation. Nonetheless, no difference of media exposure is found among people of different sex. 2. Significant difference of knowledge about role of the Food and Drug Administrative (FDA) is found among people of different age. Nonetheless, no difference of knowledge was found among people of different sex, education, marital status and income. 3. Significant difference of attitudetowards the Food and Drug Administration (FDA) is found among people of different education and income. Nonetheless, no differece of knowledge was found among people of different sex, age, marital status and occupation. 4. Media exposure to information about Public Health Consumer Control is positively correlated with knowledge and attitude towards the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). 5. Knowledge about role of the Food and Drug Administration (FDA) is positively correlated with attitude towards the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). 6. Knowledge about role of the Food and Drug Administration (FDA) is positively correlated with information use about Public Health Consumer Control. 7. Attitude towards the Food and Drug Administration (FDA) is positively correlated with information use about Public Health Consumer Control. 8. Knowledge and attitude towards the Food and Drug Administration (FDA) are two variables able to explain the information use about Public Health Consumer Control.
Share
COinS