Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับสาร การใช้ประโยชน์และความพึงพอใจรายการ "ถอดรหัส" ของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Media exposure, uses and gratifications from "TODRAHAD" of people in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พัชนี เชยจรรยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.424
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา การเปิดรับรายการ การใช้ประโยชน์ และความพึงพอใจรายการ “ถอดรหัส" ของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร รวมทั้งศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับรายการกับการใช้ประโยชน์และความพึงพอใจ และเปรียบเทียบการเปิดรับ การใช้ประโยชน์ และความพึงพอใจต่อรายการ “ ถอดรหัส “ ของประชาชนที่มีลักษณะทางประชากรแตกต่างวัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษา คือ ประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 402 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลดังกล่าว โดยวิธีการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ใช้วิธีการทางสถิติ T-Test การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว การทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ของ Scheffe' การคำนวณหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยใช้สำเร็จรูป SPSS/PC ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การเปิดรับรายการ “ ถอดรหัส “ มีความสัมพันธ์กับการใช้ประโยชน์และความพึงพอใจต่อรายการ 2. ความพึงพอใจมีความสัมพันธ์กับการใช้ประโยชน์จากรายการ 3. ลักษณะประชากรทางด้านระดับการศึกษา และรายได้ มีความสัมพันธ์กับการเปิดรับรายการ 4. ลักษณะประชากรทางด้านระดับการศึกษา และรายได้ มีความสัมพันธ์กับการใช้ประโยชน์และความพึงพอใจต่อรายการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to study about the subject of exposure, uses and gratifications of “Todrahad" T.V. feature program of people in Bangkok also to compare the relationship between exposure and uses and gratifications and compare different in media exposure, uses and gratifications of difference people. The samples were 402 people in Bangkok. Questionnaires were used for data collection. Percentage, Mean 1 standard Deviation, T-Test, One-Way ANOVA Analysis of Varience, Multiple Comparison of Scheffe’ Method, and Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient were used for the analysis of the data. SPSS Program was employ for data processing. The results of the study are as follows : 1. media exposure positively correlated with uses and gratifications. 2. Uses of Information positively correlated with the satisfaction with information. 3. People different in education and income were different เท information exposure. 4. People different in education and income were different in uses and gratifications.
Share
COinS