Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเนื้อหาและบทบาทของคุตบะฮ์วันศุกร์ที่มีในชุมชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The study the content and the role of Friday Khutba in community
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุบลวรรณ ปิติพัฒนะโฆษิต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.422
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคุณลักษณะทั่วไปของคุตบะฮ์วันศุกร์ ประเภท ของเนื้อหาที่ถูกกล่าวถึงในคุตบะฮ์วันศุกร์และบทบาทของคุตบะฮ์วันศุกร์ในชุมชน โดยใช้ คุตบะฮ์วันศุกร์ที่มัสยิดอันวาริสซุนนะฮ์ แขวงหนองบอน เขตประเวค เป็นกรณีศึกษา วิธีการวิจัยประกอบด้วย การวิจัยเอกสาร (Documentary Research) การวิเคราะห์ เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) และการวิจัยภาคสนาม (Field Research) โดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์ (Interview)Ltละการสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม (Participant Observation) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เนื้อหาคุตบะฮ์มีหลากหลายถึง 13 ประเภท เนื้อหาที่ถูกกล่าวถึง มากที่สุดเป็นอันดับ 1 คือ หลักศรัทธาทางศาสนา คิดเป็นร้อยละ 17.86 รองลงมาอันดับที่ 2 คือ หลักคุณธรรม / จริยธรรม คิดเป็นร้อยละ 14.29 ส่วนคาสนกิจ / พิธีกรรมทางศาสนา และ เศรษฐกิจ / การค้า / อาชีพ ถูกกล่าวถึงมากเป็นอันดับ 3 เท่ากัน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 11.11 สำหรับบทบาทของคุตบะฮ์วันศุกร์ในชุมชนที่ค้นพบประกอบด้วย บทบาทในการ ตักเตือนอบรมสั่งสอน บทบาทในการทบทวนใคร่ครวญชีวิต บทบาทในการเผยแผ่ศาสนา และให้การศึกษา บทบาทในการสร้างเอกภาพในชุมชน บทบาทในการปลอบประโลมจรรโลง ใจ บทบาทในการสะท้อนปัญหาชุมชน และบทบาทในการให้ข้อมูลข่าวสาร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to examine and analyze the general character of Friday Khutba, the content and the role of Friday Khutba in community. The site of the fieldwork was Anwarrissunnah Mosque in Nongbon, Prawet, Bangkok, where the Friday Khutba was taken place every week. The study employed several methods, namely Documentary Research, Content Analysis, and Field Research, which interviews and participant observation were conducted to gather data. The findings of this study demonstrated different 13 categories of the contents of the Khutba. Among these categories, faith was the most significant content at 17.86 percent, followed by morality and ethics at 14.29 percent, and religious ceremony as well as economy, trade and professionalism at 11.11 percent. It was also found that the roles of Friday Khutba comprised Islamic teaching, retrospecting of life, Islamic educating, uniting of Muslim community, consoling, reflecting community’s problems, and information providing.
Creative Commons License