Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เนื้อหาและวิธีการนำเสนอเรื่องสุขภาพอนามัย ของสถานีวิทยุสถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล F.M.89.5 MHz
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Content and presentation of health in Rajchamongkol Institute of Technology's Radio Station F.M. 89.5 MHz
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริชัย ศิริกายะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.406
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเนื้อหาและวิธีการ นำเสนอเรื่องสุขภาพอนามัยในรายการวิทยุของสถานีวิทยุสถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล ตลอดจนศึกษาการแสดงออกซึ่งบทบาทของรายการวิทยุ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เนื้อหาและวิธีการนำเสนอเรื่องสุขภาพอนามัยมีลักษณะเนื้อหาและวิธี การนำเสนอเนื้อหาที่แตกต่างกันในแต่ละรายการ ทั้งนี้ ขึ้นอยู่กับผู้สนับลนุนรายการมีส่วนในการกำหนดเนื้อหา ซึ่งลักษณะเนื้อหามีสองลักษณะคือ 1 .เนื้อหาที่เผยแพร่ความรู้ในเรื่องสุขภาพ อนามัยเพื่อการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมในการดูแลรักษาสุขภาพของประชาชน 2.ลักษณะเนื้อหาที่ เป็นการส่งเสริมการขายสินค้าเพื่อสุขภาพ โดยการแสดงออกบทบาทของรายการวิทยุแสดงบทบาทสองลักษณะ คือ การแสดง บทบาทการอบรมสั่งสอนเพื่อให้ความรู้ในเรื่องสุขภาพอนามัยและบทบาทการส่งเสริมการบริโภคอาหารเสริมสุขภาพ ซึ่งเนื้อหาในรายการวิทยุเป็นผลสะท้อนแสดงให้เห็นว่าสังคมไทยต้องการความรู้ ความเข้าใจเรื่องสุขภาพอนามัย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is conducted qualitatively by aiming at the study of content and presentation of health in Rajchamongkol Institute Technology's radio station and the role of radio programs. The finding from this research is that content and presentation of radio programs have difference cause of sponsors are able to fix the health contents. Therefore, the health contents have two characteristic: Disseminating knowledge about health care for changing behavior of people and propagandizing commodity of health Thus, there are two roles of radio programs for spreading health contents: The role of teaching and giving knowledge about health care and the role of promoting for consumption commodity of health. Contents in radio programs reflect of Thai Society that people want to know and understand about health care correctly
Share
COinS