Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วิเคราะห์กระบวนการผลิต รูปแบบ และเนื้อหารายการ "เก็บตก" สถานีโทรทัศน์ไทยทีวีสีช่อง 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of production process, format and content of "Keb Tok" on TV channel 3
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิภา อุตมฉันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.405
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่อง วิเคราะห์กระบวนการผลิต เนื้อหาและรูปแบบรายการ “เก็บตก" สถานีโทรทัศน์ไทยทีวีสีช่อง 3 มีวัตถุประสงค์ เนื้อศึกษากระบวนการผลิต รูปแบบและเนื้อหารายการ “เก็บตก ช่วงระหว่างวันที่ 1 ธันวาคม 2542 - วันที่ 31 มกราคม 2543 วิธีการศึกษา ใช้การวิจัยเชิงพรรณนาโดยทำการสัมภาษณ์ทีมงานผู้ควบคุมดูแลรายการ “เก็บตก" ทั้งหมด ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กระบวนการผลิต มีความสำคัญอยู่ที่ การคัดเลือกภาพข่าว เนื้อหานำมาเสนอเป็นข่าว “เก็บตก" สำหรับรูปแบบและเนื้อหานั้น พบว่า รายการ “เก็บตก แบ่งเป็นข่าวในประเทศ ข่าวต่างประเทศ และข่าวภูมิภาค ซึ่งทั้งหมดแบ่งออกเป็น 5 หมวด คือ ข่าวสังคม ข่าวบุคคลทางการเมือง ข่าวกีฬา ข่าวอาชญากรรม และข่าวเศรษฐกิจโดย 1.ข่าวในประเทศมีข่าวบุคคลทางการเมืองที่ถูกนำมาเสนอเป็น “เก็บตก" มากที่สุด ซึ่งการนำเสนอเป็นการล้อเลียนบุคคลสำคัญทางการเมือง โดยวิธีการล้อเลียนมักจะเป็นแบบ Satire คือ การล้อเลียนเชิงเสียดสี และมีการใช้ทั้งภาพและเสียงเป็นเครื่องช่วยในการทำเทคนิคพิเศษ เนื้อหาให้ภาพปรากดูออกมาแล้วชวนขำขัน เนื่องจากบุคคลสำคัญทางการเมืองต่างอยู่ในความสนใจของประชาชนรวมทั้งมีความสำคัญ กับการบริหารประเทศ จึงดูเป็นจุดเด่นที่ถูกนำมาล้อเลียนมากที่สุด 2.ข่าวต่างประเทศ มีข่าวสังคมที่คูกนำมาเสนอเป็น “เก็บตก" มากที่สุด ซึ่งการนำเสนอจะเสนอข่าวที่เป็นความแตกต่างทางประเพณีและวัฒนธรรมระหว่างชาวไทยกับชาวต่างชาติ ลักษณะสังคมความเป็นอยู่ของต่างประเทศรวมทั้งพฤติกรรมการดำเนินชีวิตของชาวต่างประเทศ โดยวิธีการล้อเลียนมักเป็นแบบ Ironic คือ การล้อเลียนที่ทำให้คนดูหัวเราะหึ หึ อยู่ในคอ หรือยิ้มน้อย ๆ มีการใช้ภาพเป็นส่วนสำคัญในการทำเทคนิคพิเศษสื่อเนื้อหาให้คนติดตามชม 3. ข่าวภูมิภาค มีข่าวสังคม ข่าวกีฬาและข่าวบุคคลทางการเมืองอยู่ในอัตราที่ใกล้เคียงกันในการถูกนำเสนอเป็นข่าว “เก็บตก" ซึ่งวิธีการนำเสนอจะเอาประเพณีห้องถิ่นที่แตกต่างจากประเพณีในเมืองหลวงมาทำเป็นข่าว โดยวิธีการล้อเลียนในข่าวสังคมและข่าวกีฬามักจะเป็นแบบ Ironic ส่วนข่าวบุคคลทางการเมืองมักจะล้อเลียนโดยวิธี Satire หรือ Cariculture ซึ่งเป็นการล้อเลียนแบบเสียดสีที่มุ่งเน้นล้อสรีระของบุคคลต่าง ๆ งานวิจัยเสนอแนะให้มีการศึกษาการตอบรับของผู้รับสาร การวิเคราะห์จุดเด่นจุดด้อยของรายการ “เก็บตกการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบเชิงเนื้อหาและรูปแบบของรายการ “เก็บตก กับรายการอื่นที่มีลักษณะ1ใกล้เคียงกัน การวิเคราะห์แนวโน้มรูปแบบรายการ “เก็บตก ที่นี่จะนำเสนอทางวิทยุกระจายเสียง รวมทั้งศึกษาพัฒนาการของรายการ “เก็บตก และรายการอื่นที่มีลักษณะคล้ายคลึงกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this thesis is to study the production, form, and content of “Keb tok," televised from December 1, 1999 to January 31, 2000, using the descriptive research method. Everybody in the production team was interviewed. It was found that the production focuses on the selection of news clips to be presented ill the program and that, as to from and content, “Keb tok" can be classified into local news, international news, and regional news featuring five categories: social news, political celerity news, sports news, criminal news, and economic news. The details are as follows: 1. Local news mostly features news about political celebrities who are teased usually in the style of satire, i.e. using sarcasm and parody. Special techniques are used to make the news dips and sounds amusing. As political celebrities are of interest to the general public and play an important role in governing the country, they seem to be the group most commonly teased oil the program. 2. International news mostly features social news where the distinctions between Thai and foreign traditions and cultures, and the characteristics of foreign societies and lifestyles are presented and mocked usually in the style of irony, i.e. expressing the meaning by saying the direct opposite in order to be amusing. Special techniques are used to make the news clips attractive to the viewers. 3. Regional news features social news, spoils news, and political celebrity news almost equally, Regional traditions that are different from Bangkok traditions are presented usually in the style of irony for social and sports news and for the political celebrity news usually in the side of satire or caricature, i.e. exaggerating certain physical traits and characteristics of a person in order to ridicule. The suggested research topics are the response of the viewers, the analysis of the strong and weak points of “Keb tok" the analysis and comparison of the form and content of “Keb tok" with those of other programs of a similar nature, the analysis of trends of the form of “Keb tok" for radio broadcast, and the study of the development of “Keb tok" and other programs of a similar nature.
ISBN
9741301952
Share
COinS