Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอรูปแบบและเนื้อหาที่สนุบสนุนสังคม และต่อต้านสังคมที่ปรากฎในรายการเกมโชว์ทางโทรทัศน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Patterns of presentation and pro-social and anti-social contents in selected television game shows
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริชัย ศิริกายะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.401
Abstract
ศึกษารูปแบบและเนื้อหาที่สนับสนุนสังคมและต่อต้านสังคม และวิธีการนำเสนอเนื้อหาในรายการเกมโชว์ รวมถึงวิธีการเล่นและรูปแบบการเล่น ศึกษาจากรายการเกมโชว์ยอดนิยม 10 รายการ โดยใช้แนวคิดเรื่องเกม ทฤษฎีการเล่น แนวคิดการสนับสนุนสังคม แนวคิดการต่อต้านและแนวคิดการผลิตรายการโทรทัศน์ มาเป็นกรอบในการวิจัย ผลจากการวิจัยพบว่า รายการเกมโชว์มีวิธีการเล่น 2 แบบคือ วิธีการเล่นอย่างมีกฎ กติกา และวิธีการเล่นอย่างอิสระ ซึ่งวิธีการเล่นแบ่งได้อีก 4 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ เกมการแข่งขัน เกมการเสี่ยงโชค เกมการล้อเลียน และการแข่งพละกำลังของร่างกาย สำหรับเนื้อหาสนับสนุนสังคมพบ 14 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ การส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ การตักเตือน ความร่วมมือ การให้กำลังใจ การส่งเสริมกีฬา ความสามัคคี ความมีน้ำใจ ความช่วยเหลือ การส่งเสริมสังคม การส่งเสริมอาชีพ การส่งเสริมความรัก ความอดทน การช่วยเหลือคนแปลกหน้า และความขยัน เนื้อหาการต่อต้านสังคมพบ 9 รูปแบบคือ ความก้าวหน้า การแสดงออกทางเพศ ความรุนแรง การแกล้ง ความคับข้องใจ ความโหดร้าย การหลอก การโกง และการเกี่ยงกันทำงาน เนื้อหาที่ไม่ใช่การสนับสนุนสังคมและการต่อต้านสังคม ได้แก่ ความเชื่อเรื่องผี การนำเสนอเนื้อหาการสนับสนุนสังคม การต่อต้านสังคม และเนื้อหาที่ไม่ใช่การสนับสนุนสังคมและการต่อต้านสังคม ถูกนำเสนอผ่านทางคำพูดและการกระทำของพิธีกร ดารารับเชิญ ผู้ร่วมรายการ ตลกหรือผู้ช่วยพิธีกร และรูปแบบเกม ผู้ที่นำเสนอเนื้อหาการสนับสนุนสังคมมากที่สุดคือ ดารา ผู้ที่นำเสนอเนื้อหาการต่อต้านสังคมมากที่สุดคือ พิธีกร การนำเสนอเนื้อหาการต่อต้านสังคม จึงถูกนำเสนอมากกว่าเนื้อหาการสนับสนุนสังคม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the pattern, contents and presentation of pro-social and anti-social in selected top ten television game shows. This research methodology is constructed by pro-social behavior concept, anti-social behavior concept, play theory of mass communication, game concept and television production concept. The results of this research have found that game show can be classified into 2 patterns freedom and control skill. Their are four major types of freedom and control skill such as competition, chance, make-believe and physical challenges. The conclusion from researching about the contents of pro-social could be classified into 14 categories as following : learning, warning, co-operation, encourage, sporting promote, harmonic, sympathy, helping, altruism, occupation promote, fondness promote, patient, bystander intervention and work hard. The contents of anti-social could be classified into 9 categories as following : aggressive, sexually explicit, violence, fake, frustration, brutality, lie, cheat and shift work. Additional finding from this research, which were not concerned with non pro-social and non anti-social was fetich. The presentation of pro-social, anti-social and non-pro-social and non anti-social were performed by verbal and behavior of host, talent, guest, comedian or assistant host. Pro-social was mostly presented by celebrity and anti-social behavior was mostly presented by the host
Share
COinS