Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ทัศนคติและพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับรายการวิทยุโทรทัศน์ด้านการเกษตรของเกษตรกร ในเขตอำเภอท่าตะเกียบ จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Attitude exposure to the agricultural TV programs of the agriculturalist at Thatakeab district of Chachoengsao province
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธี พลพงษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.395
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบว่ามีรายการโทรทัศน์ด้านการเกษตรรายการใดที่ให้ประโยชน์แก่เกษตรกรอย่างแท้จริง ตลอดจนศึกษาถึงพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับ ความต้องการ และความพึงพอใจเกี่ยวกับข้อมูลข่าวสารทางการเกษตร และการนำเสนอจากสื่อโทรทัศน์ ปัญหา อุปสรรค์ต่างๆ ที่มีผลกับการเปิดรับรายการโทรทัศน์ด้านการเกษตรของเกษตรกรในเขตอำเภอท่าตะเกียบ จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา การวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้การสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสิ้น 102 ครัวเรือน จากทั้งสิ้น 34 หมู่บ้าน หมู่บ้านละ 3 ครัวเรือน และข้อมูลประกอบจากเกษตรอำเภอ 4 คน โดยได้ทำการสัมภาษณ์ในการภาคปลายปีการศึกษา 2543 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รายการที่ให้ประโยชน์โดยตรงแก่เกษตรกรอย่างแท้จริง คือรายการ "ไม่ลองไม่รู้" พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับเป็นไปในลักษณะที่ทำกิจกรรมอื่นไปด้วย ส่วนใหญ่เปิดรับชมสถานีวิทยุโทรทัศน์ช่อง 9 ช่วงเวลา 17.00-20.30 น. มากที่สุด สำหรับความต้องการและความพึงพอใจต้องการให้นำเสนอช่วงเวลา 17.00-19.30 น. ระยะเวลาออกอากาศครั้งละ 30 นาที พิธีกรต้องการนักวิชาการที่ให้ความรู้ได้ละเอียด ชัดเจน ต้องการข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมด้านการตลาดหรือแหล่งรับซื้อผลผลิตเป็นสำคัญ จำนวนรายการรวมถึงระยะเวลาออกอากาศต้องการให้มีมากและยาวกว่าในปัจจุบัน ปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่มีผลต่อการเปิดรับชมรายการโทรทัศน์ด้านการเกษตรของเกษตรกร พบว่ามาจากตัวเกษตรกรเองและปัจจัยอื่นๆ ได้แก่ ความชัดเจนของสัญญาณภาพ และสมาชิกในครอบครัว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is conducted on the purpose to find out which of the agricultural programmers currently on air actually producing the information for the benefit of agricultures and the study of viewing behavior, preferences and satisfaction on agricultural information, including the presentation of TV mass media, problems and difficulties in affect to the viewing of agricultural programmers in Thatakeab District, Chachoengsao province. This is a qualitative research taken on a direct intensive interview from a selected group of 102 families in 34 villages with 3 families for each village and the supplementary data from 4 District Agricultural officers. The interview was conducted by the end of 2542 academic year. The research revealed the following fact that the TV programmer that actually educated the agriculturers was "MAI LONG MAI RUE" viewing behavior of programmer was performed by chance on clicking a TV channel on turning on the TV set and the viewing attendance was done while taking other home activity. Most of the agriculture's would turn on TV channel 9 during 17.00-20.30 hours in particular. In regard to the preferences and satisfaction, the on air-time was requested to be 17.00-19.30 hours for 30 minutes for each programmer. Concerning the programmer master, an academic person who can. Present an elaborate knowledge and direct in point was raised. Supplementary data of marketing or sources of buyers were also emphasized as major need. Number of TV programmer and aired time were marked to be more and with longer length than what they were currently. Problems and difficulties on viewing the agricultural TV programmer considered to be the agriculture's own handling and some other factors namely the sharpness of the TV picture, the members of family.
Creative Commons License