Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรมของนักสร้างสรรค์งานโฆษณา ที่มีต่อวิธีการและกฎหมายควบคุมการโฆษณาทางสื่อโทรทัศน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Creatives' knowledge, attitude, and behavior towards regulative method and advertising laws on television commercials
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิฏราธร จิรประวัติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การโฆษณา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.365
Abstract
ศึกษาความรู้ ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรมของนักสร้างสรรค์งานโฆษณา ที่มีต่อวิธีการและกฎหมายควบคุมการโฆษณาทางสื่อโทรทัศน์ ผู้วิจัยเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นนักสร้างสรรค์โฆษณา จำนวน 88 คน จากบริษัทโฆษณา ในกรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 46 บริษัท เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย การแจกแจงความถี่ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เชิงพหุ ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความรู้เกี่ยวกับวิธีการและกฎหมายควบคุมการโฆษณาทางสื่อโทรทัศน์ มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับทัศนคติที่มีต่อวิธีการ และกฎหมายควบคุมการโฆษณาทางสื่อโทรทัศน์ 2. ความรู้เกี่ยวกับวิธีการและกฎหมายควบคุมการโฆษณาทางสื่อโทรทัศน์ มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับพฤติกรรมที่มีต่อวิธีการ และกฎหมายควบคุมการโฆษณาทางสื่อโทรทัศน์ 3. ทัศนคติที่มีต่อวิธีการและกฎหมายควบคุมการโฆษณาทางสื่อโทรทัศน์ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมที่มีต่อวิธีการ และกฎหมายควบคุมการโฆษณาทางสื่อโทรทัศน์ 4. ความรู้และทัศนคติที่มีต่อวิธีการ และกฎหมายควบคุมการโฆษณาทางสื่อโทรทัศน์ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมที่มีต่อวิธีการ และกฎหมายควบคุมการโฆษณาทางสื่อโทรทัศน์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study creatives' knowledge, attitude, and behavior toward regulative method and advertising laws on television commercials. Questionnaires were used to collect data from 88 samples in Bangkok. Percentage, mean scores, frequency, standard deviation, Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient and Multiple Correlation Coefficient were applied to analyze data. SPSS Program was employed for data processing. The results of the study are as follows: 1. Knowledge toward regulative method and advertising laws on television commercials is positively related to attitude toward regulative method and advertising laws on television commercials. 2. Knowledge toward regulative method and advertising laws on television commercials is positively related to behavior toward regulative method and advertising laws on television commercials. 3. Attitude toward regulative method and advertising laws on television commercials is not related to behavior toward regulative method and advertising laws on television commercials. 4. Knowledge and attitude toward regulative method and advertising laws on television commercials are not related to behavior toward regulative method and advertising laws on television commercials.
Creative Commons License