Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การมีส่วนร่วม ทัศนคติ การตัดสินใจซื้อ ความภักดีต่อตราสินค้าของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีต่อสินค้าความเกี่ยวพันสูงและสินค้าความเกี่ยวพันต่ำ ที่มีการจัดการตลาดเชิงกิจกรรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Bangkok consumer's participation in the event marketing, their attitude, buying decision and brand loyalty to the high and low involvement product
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุบล เบ็ญจรงค์กิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การโฆษณา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.361
Abstract
ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการมีส่วนร่วมในการตลาดเชิงกิจกรรม กับการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้บริโภค เพื่อศึกษาถึงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทัศนคติต่อสินค้า กับการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้บริโภค เพื่อศึกษาถึงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความภักดีต่อตราสินค้า กับการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้บริโภค และเพื่อศึกษาถึงความสัมพันธ์ของการมีส่วนร่วมกับการตลาดเชิงกิจกรรม ทัศนคติ ควมภักดีต่อตราสินค้า กับการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้บริโภค ในสินค้าความเกี่ยวพันสูงและสินค้าความเกี่ยวพันต่ำ ซึ่งการตลาดเชิงกิจกรรมหมายถึงเครื่องมือสื่อสารทางการตลาดชนิดหนึ่ง ที่สื่อสารกับผู้บริโภคโดยตรง ด้วยการจัดกิจกรรมพิเศษหรือเหตุการณ์พิเศษขึ้นมา เพื่อมีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะสื่อสารตราสินค้า และเสริมสร้างภาพลักษณ์ให้กับตราสินค้าหรืองค์กร ลักษณะของการวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างศึกษาคือชายและหญิงที่มีอายุระหว่าง 18-24 ปี และอาศัยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 600 คน โดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ใในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถาม ข้อมูลที่ได้มานำมาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย การวิเคราะห์หาค่าสัมประสิทธิสหสัมพันธ์ และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าในสินค้าความเกี่ยวพันธต่ำนั้น การมีส่วนร่วมกับการตลาดเชิงกิจกรรม ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจซท้อ ทัศนคติมีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจซื้อ ความภักดีต่อตราสินค้ามีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจซื้อ และปัจจัยด้านทัศนคติต่อสินค้าเป็นเพียงปัจจัยตัวเดี่ยว ที่มีอทิธิพบต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้บริโภค และในสินค้าความเกี่ยวพันสูงพบว่า การมีส่วนร่วมกับการตลาดเชิงกิจกรรม มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจซื้อ ทัศนคติมีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจซื้อ ความภักดีต่อตราสินค้ามีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจซื้อ และปัจจัยด้านการมีส่วนร่วมกับการตลาดเชิงกิจกรรม และความภักดีต่อตราสินค้าเป็นสองปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพล ต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าความเกี่ยวพันสูงของผู้บริโภค
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study a relationship between (1) Bangkok consumer's participation in the event marketing and their buying decision. (2) Atttitude and buying decision. (3) Brand loyalty and buying decision. (4) Bangkok consumer's participation, attitude, brand loyalty toward buying decision. And this research was done with both high and low involvement product. Event marketing in this research refers to the marketing's mechanic which allowed the marketer to allocate a brand contact, brand image and product's characteristics by setting up a consumer's special event. This is a survey research of 600 respondents who are 18-24 years and living in Bangkok. The sampling method had been done by Multiple-stage process and using a questionnaire as data collecting mechanic. In order to analyze all assumptions, the following statistic data processing had been done. Frequency, Percentage, Means, Pearson Product Moment Coefficient Correlation and Multiple Regression. Results of the research are as followed (1) for low involvement product, consumer's participation and buying decision are not related. Attitude and buying decision are related. Brand loyalty and buying decision are related and attitude is an influence factor upon the buying decision. (2) for high involvement product, consumer's participation and buying decision attitude and buying decision and brand loyalty and buying decision are statistical related. Consumer;s participation and brand loyalty are influence factors over buying decision
Share
COinS