Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์รูปแบบการนำเสนอบทความเชิงโฆษณาในนิตยสาร และการเปิดรับ การตระหนักรู้ และทัศนคติของผู้อ่านนิตยสาร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Content analysis of magazine advertorials and consumer's exposure, awareness and attitudes
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิฏราธร จิรประวัติ, ม.ล.
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การโฆษณา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.353
Abstract
ศึกษารูปแบบและเนื้อหาบทความเชิงโฆษณาในนิตยสาร และศึกษาการเปิดรับ การตระหนักรู้ และทัศนคติของผู้อ่านต่อบทความดังกล่าว รวมถึงทัศนคติต่อสินค้าที่นำเสนอในรูปแบบนี้ด้วย ทั้งนี้การวิจัยนี้ใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ในการศึกษารูปแบบเนื้อหาบทความเชิงโฆษณา และใช้วิธีการเก็บข้อมูลจากการสนทนากลุ่ม ในการศึกษาเรื่องการเปิดรับ การตระหนักรู้ และทัศนคติของผู้อ่านต่อบทความเชิงโฆษณานี้ ตลอดจนทัศนคติต่อสินค้าที่นำเสนอในรูปแบบบทความนี้ด้วย ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. บทความเชิงโฆษณามีทั้งหมด 7 ประเภทด้วยกัน คือ บทความประเภทบรรยาย บทความประเภทสาระเบาๆ บทความเชิงสัมภาษณ์ บทความเชิงวิชาการ บทความอธิบาย บทความรายงาน และบทความเชิงแสดงบุคลิกภาพ 2. เนื้อหาความรู้ที่บทความเชิงโฆษณานำเสนอ มีทั้งหมด 8 หมวด คือ ความรู้เรื่องสุขภาพ ความรู้เรื่องความสวยความงาม ความรู้สำหรับแม่บ้าน ความรู้เรื่องการเลี้ยงดูเด็ก ความรู้เรื่องการตกแต่งบ้านและที่อยู่อาศัย ความรู้เรื่องการดูแลรถยนต์ ความรู้เรื่องเทคโนโลยีและความรู้ทั่วไป 3. ผู้อ่านนิตยสารทุกคนมีการเปิดรับบทความเชิงโฆษณา และตระหนักรู้ว่าบทความเชิงโฆษณามีการทำโฆษณาแฝง 4. ผู้อ่านนิตยสารส่วนใหญ่มีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อบทความเชิงโฆษณา เพราะเห็นว่าบทความนำเสนอสาระความรู้ที่เป็นประโยชน์ 5. ผู้อ่านมีทัศนคติต่อสินค้าที่นำเสนอรูปแบบบทความเชิงโฆษณา ในทิศทางบวก เพราะเห็นว่าสินค้านั้นนำเสนอความรู้ที่เป็นประโยชน์ นอกเหนือจากการขายสินค้า
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study both of the formats and contents of the magazine advertorials and to study consumer's exposure, awareness and attitudes towards the magazine advertorials as well as their attitudes towards the brand. It is the qualitative research in which the content analysis is employed to study the magazine advertorials and the focus group discussion is used to study consumer's response. The results of research are: 1. Magazine advertorials have seven formats: description, miscellaneous, interview, academic, explanation, report and personal characteristics. 2. The content of magazine advertorials covers eight topics: health, beauty, housekeeping tips, children nurture, house decoration, car maintenance, technology and others. 3. All readers have exposed to magazine advertorials and perceived that adertorials is one type of advertising. 4. Most of the readers have positive attitudes towards magazine advertorials because they feel the advertorials offer many useful tips. 5. Most of the readers have positive attitudes towards the brands that used magazine advertorials and feel the brands have not only given the selling messages but also offered beneficial knowledge to consumers
Creative Commons License