Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การสร้างตราอินเตอร์เน็ตของเว็บท่าที่นำเสนอด้วยภาษาไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Domain name building strategy on the Thai portal
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุ่งนภา พิตรปรีชา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การโฆษณา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.351
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการสร้างตราอินเตอร์เน็ตของเว็บท่าที่นำเสนอด้วยภาษาไทย การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกกับกลุ่มนักการตลาดและนักออกแบบสร้างสรรค์เว็บไซต์ในฐานะของผู้สร้างตราอินเตอร์เน็ตของเว็บท่าที่นำเสนอด้วยภาษาไทย 7 เว็บท่าได้แก่เว็บท่า "สนุก" เว็บท่า "หรรษา" เว็บท่า "ยำใหญ่" เว็บท่า "ชินนี่" เว็บท่า "เอ็มเว็บ" เว็บท่า "สยามทูยู" และเว็บท่า "ไอคูล" จำนวนทั้งหมด 15 คน นอกจากนี้ยังทำการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกกับผู้ใช้บริการเว็บท่าที่นำเสนอด้วยภาษาไทยดังกล่าวจำนวน 14 คน ประกอบกับการศึกษาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาเว็บไซต์ของแต่ละเว็บท่าซึ่งถูกใช้เป็นเครื่องมือในการสร้างตราอินเตอร์เน็ตของแต่ละเว็บท่าที่นำเสนอด้วยภาษาไทยในช่วงเวลา 1 เดือนตั้งแต่วันที่ 1-31 มีนาคม พ.ศ. 2544 ผลจากการวิจัยพบว่าเว็บท่าที่นำเสนอด้วยภาษาไทยที่นำมาศึกษามีการเลือกใช้วิธีการตั้งชื่อตราอินเตอร์เน็ตให้กระชับเรียบง่ายและสร้างความประหลาดใจ โดยเว็บท่าที่นำเสนอด้วยภาษาไทยจะเลือกใช้เว็บไซต์ การโฆษณา อินทราเน็ต Customer Extranet และจดหมายอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เป็นเครื่องมือในการสร้างตราอินเตอร์เน็ต นอกจากนี้เว็บท่าที่นำเสนอด้วยภาษาไทยจะใช้กลยุทธ์ในการสร้างการรับรู้ว่ามีอยู่ของตราอินเตอร์เน็ตต่อผู้ใช้บริการอินเตอร์เน็ตเพื่อสร้างความเกี่ยวพันระหว่างตราอินเตอร์เน็ตและพัฒนาต่อไปจนกลายเป็นความผู้พันระหว่างตราอินเตอร์เน็ตและผู้ใช้บริการในที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this thesis research is to study about Domain Name building strategy on Thai Portal. The research methodology was the qualitative research by interviewing 15 marketing people and WebMaster involving in planning Domain Name building strategy for this following Thai portals: Sanook.com, Hunsa.com, YumYai.com, Shinee.com, mWEB.co.th, siam2you.com and i-Kool.com; Compriosing of analyzing the Website Content, for 1 months period from 1st to 31th of March, 2001 which have been set to be one of the important tools in Domain Name building strategy. However this research also interview the 14 internet users for cross checking the perception of each internet users toward the Domain Name building strategy. Research conclusion found out the Domain Name on Thai Portal was used well-fitting and extraordinary creation strategy to attract the user. Moreover, Web Site, Advertising, Intranet, Customer Extranet and Electronic Mail are considered as the major tools in implementing Domain Name. Besides, another key strategy is to build Internet user well-perceived perspective on existing Domain Name since, ultimately, relevancy of Domain Name and Internet user would be the key word in developing relationship between Domain Name and internet user.
Creative Commons License