Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับสื่อโฆษณา ทัศนคติและพฤติกรรม การใช้บริการส่งอาหารฟาสต์ฟู้ดถึงบ้าน ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Exposure to advertising, attitude, and behavior of consumers in Bangkok towards fast food's home delivery service
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัตยา โตควณิชย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การโฆษณา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.343
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงการเปิดรับสื่อโฆษณา ทัศนคติและพฤติกรรม การใช้บริการส่งอาหารฟาสต์ฟู้ดถึงบ้านของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ตลอดจนหาความ สัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรทั้ง 3 ดังกล่าว โดยใช้วิธีการสำรวจด้วยแบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 400 ราย ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และค่าล่มประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เชิงพหุ การวิเคราะห์ผลข้อมูลใช้โปรแกรมประมวลผลสำเร็จรูป SPSS for Window ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การเปิดรับสื่อโฆษณาบริการส่งอาหารฟาสต์ฟู้ดถึงบ้านไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติที่มีต่อการบริการส่งอาหารฟาสต์ฟู้ดถึงบ้านของผู้บริโภค 2. การเปิดรับสื่อโฆษณาบริการส่งอาหารฟาสต์ฟู้ดถึงบ้านมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญกับพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการส่งอาหารฟาสต์ฟู้ดถึงบ้านของผู้บริโภค 3. ทัศนคติที่มีต่อการบริการส่งอาหารฟาสต์ปูดถึงบ้านมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญกับพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการส่งอาหารฟาสต์ฟู้ดถึงบ้านของผู้บริโภค 4. การเปิดรับสื่อโฆษณาบริการส่งอาหารฟาสต์ฟู้ดถึงบ้านและทัศนคติที่มีต่อการบริการส่งอาหารฟาสต์ฟู้ดถึงบ้านสามารถอธิบายพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการส่งอาหารฟาสต์ฟู้ดถึงบ้านร่วมกันได้ร้อยละ 7.1
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this survey research were to : 1) study the exposure to advertising | attitude and behavior of consumers in Bangkok towards fast food's home delivery service and 2) fine out the correlation among these three variables. Questionnaires were used to collect data from 400 consumers in Bangkok. Frequency, percentage, means, Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficients and Multiple Correlation were the statistics applied to analyze the data. SPSS for Window program was used for data processing. The results were as follows : 1. Correlation between consumers' exposure to advertising and attitude towards fast food's home delivery service was not found. 2. Positive and significant correlation was found between consumers' exposure to advertising and behavior towards fast food's home delivery service. 3. Positive and significant correlation was found between consumers' attitude and behavior towards fast food's home delivery service. 4. Consumers' exposure to advertising and attitude could be used to explain together 7.1 % of overall factors influencing consumers' behavior towards fast food's home delivery service.
Creative Commons License