Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับ การจดจำ และทัศนคติของผู้โดยสารรถไฟฟ้าบีทีเอส ที่มีต่อสื่อโฆษณาทางรถไฟฟ้าบีทีเอส
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
BTS passengers' exposure, recall and attitudes towards BTS advertising media
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัตยา โตควณิชย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การโฆษณา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.337
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงลักษณะและเงื่อนไขของสื่อโฆษณาทางรถไฟฟ้าบีทีเอส และศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับ การจดจำ และทัศนคติของผู้โดยสารที่มีต่อสื่อโฆษณา ทางรถไฟฟ้าบีทีเอส ตลอดจนหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรทั้ง 3 ดังกล่าว โดยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและปริมาณ ใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกผู้ประกอบการให้บริการเช่าพื้นที่โฆษณา ทางรถไฟฟ้าบีทีเอส และวิธีการสำรวจ โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 400 ราย ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย หาค่า สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เชิงพหุ การวิเคราะห์ผลข้อมูลใช้โปรแกรมประมวลผลสำเร็จรูป SPSS for Window ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. สื่อโฆษณาทางรถไฟฟ้าบีทีเอสแบ่งออกเป็น 5 รูปแบบ จุดเด่นของสื่อแต่ละรูปแบบ 2. การเปิดรับสื่อโฆษณาทางรถไฟฟ้าบีทีเอสมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญกับการจดจำสื่อโฆษณาทางรถไฟฟ้าบีทีเอส 3. การเปิดรับลือโฆษณาทางรถไฟฟ้าปีทีเอสมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ กับทัศนคติของผู้โดยสารที่มีต่อสื่อโฆษณาทางรถไฟฟ้าบีทีเอส 4. การจดจำสื่อโฆษณาทางรถไฟฟ้าบีทีเอสมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ กับทัศนคติของผู้โดยสารที่มีต่อสื่อโฆษณาทางรถไฟฟ้าบีทีเอส 5. การเปิดรับลือโฆษณาทางรถไฟฟ้าบีทีและการจดจำสื่อโฆษณานางรถไฟฟ้าบีทีเอสสามารถร่วมกันอธิบายทัศนคติต่อสื่อโฆษณาทางรถไฟฟ้าบีทีเอสได้ร้อยละ 4 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to study the attributes and conditions of BTS advertising media, to study the BTS passengers’ exposure, recall and attitudes, and to find out the correlation among these three variables. This study was a qualitative and quantitative research. เท the qualitative part, the BTS advertising and merchandizing licensor was interviewed. In the quantitative part, questionnaires were used to collect data from 400 samples in Bangkok area. Frequency, percentage, means, Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficients and Multiple Correlation were the statistics applied to analyze the data. SPSS for Window program was used for data processing. The results were as follows: 1. The BTS advertising media was devided into 5 main types. The distinctiveness of each type depended on its position. 2. Positive significant correlation was found between BTS passengers’ exposure and recall. 3. Positive significant correlation was found between BTS passengers’ exposure and attitudes towards BTS advertising media. 4. Positive significant correlation was found between BTS passengers’ recall and attitudes towards BTS advertising media. 5. BTS passengers' exposure and recall could be used to explain together 4% of overall factors influencing BTS passengers’ attitudes towards BTS advertising media.
Share
COinS