Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับและการใช้ประโยชน์ข่าวสารกีฬาทางสื่อวารสารสนเทศของนิสิตนักศึกษาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Exposure and uses of sports news in journalism media of students in Bangkok Metropolitan
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พีระ จิรโสภณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วารสารสนเทศ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.380
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความต้องการและการใช้ประโยชน์ข่าวสารกีฬา พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับ และความพึงพอใจต่อข่าวสารกีฬาทางสื่อวารสารสนเทศของนิสิตนักศึกษาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยศึกษาจากนิสิตนักศึกษาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 400 คน ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลนำเสนอโดยการแจกแจงค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ ค่าสถิติ t-test และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความต้องการข่าวสารกีฬามีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสารกีฬาทางสื่อวารสารสนเทศ ณ ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .01 2. ความต้องการข่าวสารกีฬามีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจต่อข่าวสารกีฬาทางสื่อวารสารสนเทศ ณ ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .01 3. พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสารกีฬามีความสัมพันธ์กับการใช้ประโยชน์จากข่าวสารกีฬาทางสื่อวารสารสนเทศ ณ ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .01 4. พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสารกีฬามีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจต่อข่าวสารกีฬาทางสื่อวารสารสนเทศ ณ ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .01 5. ความต้องการพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับ การใช้ประโยชน์ และความพึงพอใจต่อข่าวสารด้านกีฬามีความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงสอดคล้องกัน แม้ว่าจะเป็นความสัมพันธ์ที่ค่อนข้างต่ำเป็นส่วนใหญ่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are to study the correlations between needs and uses of sports news, exposure and gratifications to sports news in journalism media of students in Bangkok Metropolitan. This research surveyed 400 university students in Bangkok Metropolitan area. Frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Coefficient Correlation, t-test and Analysis of Variance (one-way ANOVA) were employed for the analysis of the data. SPSS program for Windows was used for data processing. The results of the study are as follows: 1. Student's needs for sports news are significantly correlated with exposure on sports news in journalism media at p = .01 level. 2. Student's needs for sports news are significantly correlated with gratifications of sports news in journalism media at p = .01 level. 3. Student's exposure on sports news are significantly correlated with uses of sports news in journalism media at p = .01 level 4. Student's exposure on sports news are significantly correlated with gratifications of sports news in journalism media at p = .01 level 5. Student's needs, exposure, uses and gratifications of sports news are relatively low correlated to each others.
Share
COinS