Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทการสื่อสารเชิงอวัจนะของผู้ประกาศข่าวโทรทัศน์ในปัจจุบัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Nonverbal communication roles of television announcers
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศักดา ปั้นเหน่งเพ็ชร์
Second Advisor
กนกศักดิ์ เอี่ยมโอภาส
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วาทวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.371
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องนี้เป็นการศึกษา เพื่อให้ทราบความคิดเห็นจากผู้ชม เกี่ยวกับการสื่อสารเชิงอวัจนะในลักษณะต่างๆ ของผู้ประกาศข่าวโทรทัศน์ ว่ามีผลต่อความเชื่อถือ และติดตามการรายงานข่าวหรือไม่ โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 30 คน จากผลการวิจัย พบว่า ผู้ชมข่าวโทรทัศน์ให้ความสำคัญกับลักษณะการสื่อสารเชิงอวัจนะ ที่เกี่ยวกับการอ่านออกเสียง น้ำเสียง และการสบตากับผู้ชมมากที่สุด ซึ่งจะทำให้ผู้ชมเชื่อถือและติดตามการรายงานข่าวของผู้ประกาศข่าว ส่วนในด้านอื่นๆ เช่น ลีลาท่าทาง บุคลิกของผู้ประกาศข่าว และการแต่งกายเป็นเรื่องรองลงมา นอกจากนั้นยังพบว่า เมื่อปริบทของข่าวเปลี่ยนไป ลักษณะทางอวัจนภาษาที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการติดตามข่าวของผู้ชมยังคงเป็น การอ่านออกเสียง น้ำเสียงในการอ่าน และการสบตากับผู้ชมมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to study opinion of television viewers on different aspects of non-verbal communication for television announcers. The study was survey and semi-experimental research using 30 people as experimental samples. Research results showed that reading style, reading tone and eye contact were the most important characteristics among different aspects of non-verbal communication. Characteristic of announcers and dressing had lower degree of influence. Furthermore, the study showed that when news changed from one type to another, eg. Political news, business news, and sport new, non-verbal communication characteristics affecting viewers were still unchanged. These characteristics were style of reading, reading tone and eye contact.
Creative Commons License