Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
องค์ประกอบที่มีผลต่อการรับสาร ในบทกลอนถวายความอาลัย แด่สมเด็จพระศรีนครินทราบรมราชชนนี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Audience receptiveness of poetic messages in loving memory of the princess Mother's passaway
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยพร พานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วาทวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.365
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง เพื่อศึกษาถึงองค์ประกอบที่มีผลต่อการรับสาร โดยนำบทกลอนถวายความอาลัยแด่สมเด็จพระศรีนครินทร์ทราบรมราชชนนี มาใช้เป็นกรณีศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ทดลองคือ นิสิตจำนวน 30 คน รับสารจากบทกลอน 12 สำนวน ด้วยวิธีการอ่านและการฟัง 4 รูปแบบ คือ การอ่านในใจ การอ่านออกเสียง การฟังเสียงอ่านที่ระบุชื่อผู้ส่งสารที่มีชื่อเสียงเป็นที่ยอมรับ และการฟังเสียงอ่านที่ไม่ระบุชื่อผู้ส่งสาร จากการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาพบว่า คำกลอนที่ผู้รับสารระบุว่าทำให้เกิดความสะเทือนใจ เป็นคำกลอนที่มีจินตนาภาพมากกว่าคำกลอนที่ไม่มีจิตนภาพภาพ ประเภทของคำกลอนที่มีจินตนาภาพ ที่ผู้รับสารระบุว่าทำให้เกิดความสะเทือนใจมากที่สุด คือ อุปมาอุปไมยและอธิพจน์ ในส่วนของการทดลองโดยใช้ค่าทางสถิติ (ค่าที) ทดสอบความแตกต่างรายคู่ระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ยความสะเทือนใจ พบว่า มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญระหว่างช่องทางการสื่อสาร คือ การอ่านกับการฟัง การอ่านในใจกับการอ่านออกเสียง และการฟังเสียงอ่านทำนองเสนาะกับการฟังเสียงอ่านปกติ อย่างไรก็ตาม ไม่พบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ระหว่างผู้ส่งสารและระหว่างตัวแปรส่วนบุคคล คือ การฟังเสียงอ่านที่ระบุชื่อผู้ส่งสารที่มีชื่อเสียงเป็นที่ยอมรับ กับการฟังเสียงอ่านที่ไม่ระบุชื่อผู้ส่งสาร และผู้รับสารเพศชายกับผู้รับสารเพศหญิง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research applies experimental method aiming at studying factors which affected audience receptiveness. The study used as case study poetic messages in loving memory of the Princess Mother's passaway. The subjects selected for the experiment were 30 students who were exposed to 12 poetic messages through reading and listening of 4 types: silent reading, oral reading, listening to identified well-known senders and listening to unidentified senders. Content analysis revealed that the poems with more figures of speech created more sentiment as reported by the subjects than the ones without them. Those figures of speech comprised simile and hyperbole. T-test used to analyze the mean value of sentiment showed that differences in communication channels were statistically significant, namely, reading versus listening, silent reading versus oral reading and listening to rhythmic reading versus listening to ordinary reading. Nonetheless, no statistically significant differences were found between listening to identified well-known senders versus listening to unidentified senders and between male versus female message receivers
Creative Commons License