Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ทักษะการสื่อสาร ความคาดหวัง และการใช้ประโยชน์ของผู้ฟังจากการฟัง รายการเนชั่น จูเนียร์ อินเทอร์แอ็คทีฟ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Nation Junior Interactive Radio Programme : listeners' communication skills, expectations and benefits
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัญชลี ลีสวรรค์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.337
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้แบ่งวิธีวิจัยออกเป็น 2 ส่วนคือ 1. การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาซึ่งมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของรายการเนชั่น จูเนียร์ อินเทอร์แอ็คทีฟ ตามหน้าที่ของสื่อมวลชนที่มีต่อการพัฒนาความรู้ภาษาอังกฤษ กลุ่มต้วอย่างคือเนื้อหารายการเนชั่น จูเนียร์ อินเทอร์แอ็คทีฟ ที่ออกอากาศทางเอฟ.เอ็ม 90.50 เมกกะเฮิร์ต จำนวน 30 ครั้ง โดยใช้ตารางลงรหัสเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และนำเสนอผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลในรูปร้อยละและค่าเฉลี่ย 2. การสำรวจซึ่งเป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาทักษะการสื่อสารความคาดหวังและการใช้ประโยชน์ของผู้ฟังจากการฟังรายการเนชั่น จูเนียร์ อินเทอร์แอ็คทีฟ กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีจำนวน 269 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือแบบสอบถาม ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลนำเสนอในรูปของร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าสถิติ t การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวและค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS (Statistical Package for the Social Sciences) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รายการเนชั่นจูเนียร์ อินเทอร์แอ็คทีฟ แสดงบทบาทต่างๆ ตามหน้าที่ของสื่อมวลชน เรียงลำดับจากมากไปน้อยดังนี้ หน้าที่ด้านการศึกษา หน้าที่ด้านการโน้มน้าวใจ หน้าที่ด้านบันเทิง หน้าที่ด้านการโต้แย้งและแสดงความคิดเห็น และหน้าที่ด้านข่าวสาร 2. เพศ อายุ การศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับทักษะการสื่อสาร 3. ทักษะการสื่อสารของผู้ฟังมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงลบกับความคาดหวังประโยชน์จากการฟังรายการและ 4. ทักษะการสื่อสารของผู้ฟังมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงลบกับการใช้ประโยชน์จากการฟังรายการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was divided into two parts. The first part was content analysis. The purpose of this part was to investigate the roles of Nation Junior Interactive Radio Programme in their mass media functions to English Education Development. Coding sheets were used as a tool to collect data from the programme, which had been on air on F.M.90.5 MHz. for the total of 30 times altogether. Percentage and mean were used to analyze these data. Another part was a survey research. The purpose of this survey was to investigate the relations of listeners' communication skills, expectations and benefits from Nation Junior Interactive Radio Programme. Questionnaires were utilized to interrogate the sample size of 269. Percentage, mean, t-test, one-way analysis of variance (ANOVA) and Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient were employed to analyze the data. Statistical Package for the Social Sciences (SPSS) programme was undertaken for data processing. The results of the research were as follows: 1. Nation Junior Interactive Radio Programme presented the roles of mass media functions : educating, persuasive, entertaining, debate and discussion and informative functions accordingly. 2. Sex, age, education level, occupation and income level were not correlated with listeners' communication skills. 3. Listener's communication skills were negatively correlated with listeners' expectations, and 4. Listeners' communication skills were negatively correlated with listeners' benefits.
Share
COinS