Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแสวงหาข่าวสาร การใช้ประโยชน์ และความพึงพอใจของนักท่องเที่ยว ที่มีต่อข่าวสารของศูนย์ส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Information seeking, uses and satisfaction of tourists with the information of Bangkok Tourist Bureau
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปรมะ สตะเวทิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.326
Abstract
ศึกษาลักษณะทางประชากรของนักท่องเที่ยวที่แสวงหาข่าวสาร จากศูนย์ส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวกรุงเทพมหานคร ศึกษความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะทางประชากร ของนักท่องเที่ยวกับการแสวงหาข่าวสาร และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการแสวงหาข่าวสาร การใช้ประโยชน์ และความพึงพอใจของนักท่องเที่ยวที่มีต่อข่าวสาร ของศูนย์ส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ นักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยและชาวต่างประเทศ จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลดังกล่าว โดยวิธีการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และใช้วิธีการทางสถิติ t-test การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว การคำนวณหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS/PC ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ลักษณะประชากรทาง สถานภาพ อาชีพ รายได้และประเทศ ที่แตกต่างกัน มีการแสวงหาข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับ การท่องเที่ยวกรุงเทพมหานครแตกต่างกัน 2. การแสวงหาข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการท่องเที่ยวกรุงเทพมหานคร มีความสัมพันธ์กับการใช้ประโยชน์จากข่าวสาร 3. การแสวงหาข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการท่องเที่ยวกรุงเทพมหานคร มีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจในข่าวสาร 4. การใช้ประโยชน์จากข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการท่องเที่ยวกรุงเทพมหานคร มีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจในข่าวสาร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the demographic characteristics of the tourists who sought for the tourism information from Bangkok Tourist Bureau ; to examine the relationship between demographic characteristics of the tourists and their information seeking ; and to investigate the correlation among information seeking, uses and satisfaction of tourists with the information of Bangkok Tourist Bureau. The samples were 400 Thai and foreign tourists in Bangkok. Questionnaires were used for data collection. Percentage, mean, t-test, One-way ANOVA and Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient were used for the analysis of the data. SPSS program was employed for data processing. The results of this research were as follows: 1. Tourists different in marital status, occupation, income and country were different in information seeking. 2. Information seeking about tourism positively correlated with the uses of information. 3. Information seeking about tourism positively correlated with the satisfaction with information. 4. Uses ofinformation positively correlated with the satisfaction with information
Creative Commons License