Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การสื่อสาร อันนำไปสู่การก่อตัวเป็นชุมชนพัฒนาของชุมชนมุสลิมกุฎีขาว แขวงวัดกัลยาณ์ เขตธนบุรี กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication strategies leading to the formation muslim development community of Gudeekhow, Watkalaya sub-district, Thonburi district, Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พัชนี เชยจรรยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.323
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังต่อไปนี้ (1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการก่อตัวเป็นชุมชนพัฒนา และมีพัฒนาการมาอย่างต่อเนื่อง (2) เพื่อสภาพความจริงในการสื่อสารที่ใช้อยู่ในชุมชน (3) เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการของการสื่อสารอันนำไปสู่การพัฒนาชุมชน (4) เพื่อศึกษากลยุทธ์การสื่อสารของชุมชนกับชาวบ้านในชุมชน การวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) วิธีการวิจัยใช้รูปแบบการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างในชุมชนทั้งสิ้น 35 คน และมีการสังเกตสภาพชุมชนและกิจกรรมควบคู่ไปด้วย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า วิวัฒนาการของชุมชนสามารถแบ่งได้เป็น 3 ระยะคือ ระยะของการก่อตัว ระยะเริ่มต้นการพัฒนา และระยะที่มีการพัฒนาอย่างต่อเนื่อง ส่วนปัจจัยที่ส่งผลทำให้ชุมชนเกิดการก่อตัวเป็นชุมชนพัฒนา สามารถแยกได้เป็น 2 ลักษณะคือ ปัจจัยภายในชุมชน คือ สภาพชีวิตความเป็นอยู่ ลักษณะทางกายภาพ และแนวคิดการพัฒนาของคุณในชุมชน ส่วนปัจจัยภายนอกได้แก่ ความเจริญเติบโตของสังคมเมือง และการได้รับความสนับสนุนจากกลุ่มองค์กรภายนอกชุมชน การใช้สื่อของชุมชนจะประกอบด้วย สื่อที่ใช้ภายในชุมชน คือสื่อบุคคล สื่อเฉพาะกิจ สื่อชุมชน และสื่อมวลชน โดยสื่อหลักที่ใช้คือ สื่อเฉพาะกิจประเภทหนังสือเวียน และสื่อที่ใช้ภายนอกชุมชนคือ สื่อบุคคล และสื่อเฉพาะกิจ ซึ่งสื่อที่ได้ใช้ในการติดต่อสื่อสารกับชุมชนภายนอกคือ สื่อเฉพาะกิจ ประเภทจดหมายราชการ หรือจดหมายที่ออกอย่างเป็นทางการ พัฒนาการของการใช้สื่อเพื่อการพัฒนาของชุมชนใน 2 ช่วงแรกของวิวัฒนาการของชุมชน จะใช้สื่อบุคคลในการสื่อสาร ต่อมาในช่วงที่มีการพัฒนาอย่างต่อเนื่อง สื่อบุคคลถูกลดบทบาทไป โดยชุมชนให้ความสำคัญกับการใช้สื่อเฉพาะกิจ สื่อชุมชน สื่อบุคคล และสื่อมวลชนตามลำดับ ในส่วนของกลยุทธ์การใช้สื่อทั้งกับทั้งภายในและภายนอกชุมชนนั้น จะใช้สื่อหลายๆ ประเภทประกอบกัน เนื่องจากลักษณะของสื่อแต่ละสื่อจะมีลักษณะที่แตกต่างกัน และสามารถสนับสนุนซึ่งกันและกันได้ โดยมีเป้าหมายของการใช้สื่อกับทั้งภายในและภายนอกชุมชนอยู่ 4 ประการ คือ เพื่อต้องการแจ้งให้ทราบผลการดำเนินงานที่ผ่านมา เพื่อต้องการให้ทราบว่ามีกิจกรรมใดเกิดขึ้น เพื่อขอความร่วมมือหรือสนับสนุน และเพื่อเพิ่มพูนความรู้ ความเข้าใจในเรื่องราวต่างๆ กับชาวบ้านในชุมชนโดยทั้ง 4 ประการจะตอบสนองเป้าหมายหลักคือ ต้องการให้ชุมชนเกิดการพัฒนา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research are: (1) To study the factors which influence the formation of developing community (2) To study the practice in community communication and (3) To study the communication strategies employed between community agency and inhabitants. This research is the qualitative research using the depth interview method with 30 samples in community population as well as the environment observation. The result of the research found that the evolution of the community can be divided into 3 phases which are formulation period, developing period and continuedly developing period. The factors that influence the formation of developing community can be described in 2 features. First, the internal factors which are the way of life, the physical characteristics and the concept of development of people in community. Second, the external factors which are the city growth and the support given by the agency outside the community. The media used in the commnity comprise the internal media which are theindividual media, the specialized media, the community media and the mass media. Principal media used is the circulated letters. The external media used are individual media and specialized media i.e. government documents or official letters. Development of media used for developing community in 2 first phases can be concluded that individual media play the key role, however, when the community has been continuously developing, the specialized media, the community media, and mass media have been subsequently focused. Mixed media are used as the media strategies for both internal and external community due to the differences of each media. There are 4 objectives for the media used for both internal and external communication. First, to inform any performance or transaction did in the past. Second, to inform the activities held in community. Third, to ask for the cooperation or assistance. Fourth, to increase the intuition or knowledge among the people in community. All goals will support the main objective which is to develop the community
Share
COinS