Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การทำงานของบุคลากรด้านการจัดรายการ ยุคบุกเบิกของสถานีวิทยุโทรทัศน์ไทยทีวีช่อง 4 บางขุนพรหม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The work of pioneer TV programmers at Thai TV Channel 4 Bangkhunprom
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กาญจนา แก้วเทพ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.275
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับประวัติโทรทัศน์ไทยกระบวนการทำงานของด้านโปรแกรมเมอร์ การปรับแนวทางประวัติศาสตร์การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการทำงานของผู้บุกเบิกการเขียนโปรแกรมเทไทยสถานีโทรทัศน์ช่อง 4 บางขุนเทียนและเพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลและปัญหาเทกระบวนการกระบวนการทำงานของโปรแกรมเมอร์ผู้บุกเบิกเทไทยสถานีโทรทัศน์ช่อง 4 บางขุนพรหมเกิดขึ้นจากอิทธิพลทางการเมือง ขาดเทคโนโลยีที่เพียงพอเงินทุนทรัพยากรมนุษย์และประสบการณ์โปรแกรมเมอร์ทำงานโดยการปรับทักษะและเนื้อหาของโปรแกรม จากสื่อที่เกี่ยวข้องและศิลปะการแสดงและยังยอมรับทรัพยากรมนุษย์จากสื่อเหล่านี้ นอกจากนี้ประสบการณ์จากการฝึกอบรมในต่างประเทศในสถานีโทรทัศน์ในสหรัฐอเมริกาและอังกฤษ รวมถึงการจัดการความรู้ด้านเทคนิคและรายการโทรทัศน์นอกจากนี้ยังใช้อิทธิพลของกระบวนการทำงานคืออิทธิพลทางการเมืองอิทธิพลทางเศรษฐกิจและ ผู้ชมและปัญหาในกระบวนการทำงานคือข้อ จำกัด ของเทคโนโลยีข้อ จำกัด ของบุคลากรและข้อ จำกัด จากธรรมชาติโทรทัศน์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is the studies on the Thai television history pour the working process of the programmers aspect. Adapting historical approach, the research aim to study the working process of the pioneers programmers cant Thai television station channel 4 Bangkhumporm and to study the influences and problem pour the process. The working process of the pioneers programmers pour Thai Television Station Channel 4 Bangkhunprom occurred as a results of political influence. Lacking of adequate technology, fund, human resources and experience, the programmers worked by adapting skill and program content from related media and performing art and also accepted human resources from these media. addition, the experience from abroad training in television station in the United States and England. Including management, technical knowledge, and television programming, also used. The influence on the working process are political influence, economical influence and audiences, and the problem in the working process are the limitation of technology, the limitation of personnel and to limitation from television nature.
Share
COinS