Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับ ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรมการซื้อของกลุ่มวัยทำงานตอนต้น ที่มีต่อการตลาดทางตรง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Exposure, attitude and purchasing behavior among early working-aged group on direct marketing
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัตยา โตควณิชย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การโฆษณา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.266
Abstract
ศึกษาการเปิดรับ ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรมการซื้อของกลุ่มวัยทำงานตอนต้น ที่มีต่อการตลาดทางตรง ได้แก่ โฆษณาขายตรงทางไปรษณีย์ การเสนอขายสินค้า/บริการทางโทรศัพท์ โฆษณาขายตรงทางโทรทัศน์ โฆษณาขายตรงทางหนังสือพิมพ์ โฆษณาขายตรงทางนิตยสาร และโฆษณาขายตรงทางอินเตอร์เน็ต ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ โดยการใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาคือ กลุ่มวัยทำงานตอนต้น ที่อาศัยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 400 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพื่ออธิบายผลใช้การหาค่าร้อยละ และค่าเฉลี่ย ทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ เพื่อหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์เพื่อหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์พหุ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กลุ่มคนวัยทำงานตอนต้นส่วนใหญ่มีการเปิดรับการตลาดทางตรงในระดับปานกลาง มีทัศนคติเป็นกลางต่อการตลาดทางตรง และมีพฤติกรรมการซื้อผ่านการตลาดทางตรงในระดับต่ำ 2. การเปิดรับการตลาดทางตรงกับทัศนคติที่มีต่อการตลาดทางตรง ของกลุ่มวัยทำงานตอนต้น มีความสัมพันธ์กัน 3. การเปิดรับการตลาดทางตรง กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อที่มีต่อการตลาดทางตรง ของกลุ่มวัยทำงานตอนต้นมีความสัมพันธ์กัน 4. ทัศนคติที่มีต่อการตลาดทางตรง กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อที่มีต่อการตลาดทางตรงของกลุ่มวัยทำงานตอนต้น มีความสัมพันธ์กัน 5. ทัศนคติที่มีต่อการตลาดทางตรงของกลุ่มวัยทำงานตอนต้น สามารถอธิบายพฤติกรรมการซื้อที่มีต่อการตลาดทางตรงได้ร้อยละ 16 และการเปิดรับการตลาดทางตรงสามารถเพิ่มจากทัศนคติได้อีกร้อยละ 2
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study exposure, attitude and purchasing behavior among early working-aged group on direct marketing i.e. direct mail, out-bound telemarketing, direct-response TV ad, direct-response newspaper ad, direct-response magazine ad and internet ad. The survey research used questionnaire to collect data from a total of 400 early-working aged respondents. Percentage, mean, Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient and Multiple Correlation were used to analyze data through SPSS WINDOW. Results of research are as follow: 1. Early working-aged was exposed to derect marketing at a medium level and their attitude towards direct marketing was neutral. In addition, their purchasing behavior through direct marketing was at low level. 2. There was a positive correlation between direct marketing exposure and direct marketing attitude among early working-aged group. 3. There was a positive correlation between direct marketing exposure and direct marketing purchasing behavior among early working-aged group. 4. There was a positive correlation between direct marketing attitude and direct marketing purchasing behavior among early working-aged group. 5. Attitude towards direct marketing among early working-aged group explained 16 percent of direct marketing purchasing behavior and direct marketing exposure explained 2 more percent of direct marketing purchasing behavior.
Creative Commons License