Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับ ทัศนคติและพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคสตรีที่มีต่อการส่งเสริมการขายแบบชิงโชค
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Exposure, attitude, and behavior of female consumers regarding sweepstakes sales promotions
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัตยส โตควณิชย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การโฆษณา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.258
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเปิดรับการส่งเสริมการขายแบบชิงโชคจากสื่อโทรทัศน์ สื่อวิทยุและสื่อหนังสือพิมพ์ ทัศนคติและพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคสตรีที่มีต่อการส่งเสริมการขายแบบชิงโชค ตลอดจนความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรทั้ง 3 ดังกล่าว โดยศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 คน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย หาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เชิงพหุ การวิเคราะห์ผลข้อมูลใช้โปรแกรมประมวลผลสำเร็จรูป SPSS for Window ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การเปิดรับและทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคสตรีที่มีต่อการส่งเสริมการขายแบบชิงโชค ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กัน 2. การเปิดรับการชิงโชคจากสื่อโทรทัศน์และสื่อหนังสือพิมพ์ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคสตรีที่มีต่อการส่งเสริมการขายแบบชิงโชค แต่การเปิดรับการชิงโชคจากสื่อวิทยุ มีความสัมพันธ์ในทางบวกกับของพฤติกรรมผู้บริโภคสตรีที่มีต่อการส่งเสริมการขายแบบชิงโชค 3. ทัศนคติและพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคสตรีที่มีต่อการส่งเสริมการขายแบบชิงโชค มีความสัมพันธ์กันในทางบวก 4. ทัศนคติสามารถอธิบายพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคสตรีที่มีต่อการส่งเสริมการขายแบบชิงโชคได้ร้อยละ 7 และเมื่อนำการเปิดรับการส่งเสริมการขายแบบชิงโชคมาร่วมอธิบาย สามารถอธิบายพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคสตรีที่มีต่อการส่งเสริมการขายแบบชิงโชคได้เพิ่มขึ้นอีก ร้อยละ 8 เป็น ร้อยละ 15
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to examine exposure of sweepstakes sales promotion in television, radio, and newspaper, attitude toward sweepstakes sales promotions, and behavior of female consumers regarding sweepstakes sales promotions and to find out the correlation among these three variables. Questionnaires were used to collect data from a total of 400 samples. Frequency, percentage, mean Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficients and Multiple correlation were the statistics applied to analyze the data. SPSS for Window program was used for data processing. The results of the study are as follows: 1. No significant correlation was found between exposure of sweepstakes sales promotions and attitude of female consumers toward sweepstakes sales promotions. 2. In television and newspaper, no significant correlation was found between exposure of sweepstakes sales promotion and joining the program among female consumers, but positive significant correlation was found in radio exposure and joining the program. 3. Positive significant correlation was found between attitude toward sweepstakes sales promotions and joining the program among female consumers. 4. Attitude toward the sweepstakes sales promotions explained 7% of female consumer's activities regarding sweepstakes sales promotions while exposure of sweepstakes sales promotions explained 8% more of these activities
Share
COinS