Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์วิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักศึกษา ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการตรวจแบบฝึกหัดแตกต่างกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of the mathematics achievement of students in higher certificate of education level among croups with different methods of correcting exercises
Year (A.D.)
1981
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณา ปูรณโชติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1981.275
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์วิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักศึกษาที่เรียนโดยได้รับการตรวจแบบฝึกหัด ไม่ได้รับการตรวจแบบฝึกหัด และนักศึกษาที่แลกกันตรวจแบบฝึกหัด ซึ่งมีสมมุติฐานว่า นักศึกษาที่ผู้สอนตรวจแบบฝึกหัดให้ และนักศึกษาที่แลกกันตรวจแบบฝึกหัดมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนดีกว่านักศึกษาที่ไม่ได้รับการตรวจแบบฝึกหัด ส่วนนักศึกษาที่ผู้สอนตรวจแบบฝึกหัดให้กับนักศึกษาที่แลกกันตรวจแบบฝึกหัดมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนไม่แตกต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่นักศึกษาประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูงปีที่ 2 วิชาเอกคณิตศาสตร์ ของวิทยาลัยครูพระนครศรีอยุธยา จำนวน 3 ห้องเรียน รวมนักศึกษาทั้งสิ้น 84 คน ที่เรียนวิชาสถิติวิเคราะห์ 1 ในภาคต้นปีการศึกษา 2523 ใช้เวลาทดลอง 1 ภาคเรียน นักศึกษาแต่ละห้องมีชั่วโมงเรียนตลอด 1 ภาคเรียน จำนวน 48 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง ได้แก่ แบบเรียนวิชาสถิติวิเคราะห์ 1 โจทย์แบบฝึกหัด 21 ชุด แบบทดสอบ 4 ฉบับ โดยให้เรียนเนื้อหาวิชาสถิติวิเคราะห์ 1 และให้ทำแบบฝึกหัด ทดสอบก่อนสอน 1 ครั้ง วัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ย่อยในช่วงของการทดลอง 3 ครั้ง ทำการเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ย่อย และผลสัมฤทธิ์สะสมรวม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-Way Analysis of Variance) และการเปรียบเทียบภายหลัง (A Posteriori Comparisons) ด้วยวิธีพหุคูณของดันคัน (Dancan’s New Multiple Rang Test) ผลการวิจัยปรากฏดังนี้ 1. การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์จากการทดสอบย่อย 3 ครั้ง และจากผลสัมฤทธิ์สะสมรวม 1 ครั้ง ปรากกฏว่า ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักศึกษาทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 2. นักศึกษาที่อาจารย์ตรวจแบบฝึกหัดให้มีผลการเรียนดีกว่านักศึกษาที่ไม่ได้รับการตรวจแบบฝึกหัดที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ .01 และดีกว่านักศึกษาที่แลกกันตรวจแบบฝึกหัดที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ .05 ส่วนนักศึกษาที่ไม่ได้รับการตรวจแบบฝึกหัด กับนักศึกษาที่แลกกันตรวจแบบฝึกหัดไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This experimental research is done to compare the Mathematics achievement of the students among three groups: those whose exercises are not corrected, those who exchange to correct their exercises within their own group and those whose exercises are corrected by the instructor. The hypothesis is stated that the learning achievement of the students whose exercises are corrected is greater than that of the students whose exercises are not corrected. And the achievement of the students whose exercises are corrected by exchanging with their peers in their own group is not different from that of the students whose exercises are corrected by the instructor. The experiment was done in one semester. The sample groups were the second year students in higher certificate of education Level, who majored in Mathematics at Ayudhya Teacher College. There were three classes which included 84 students and were studying Analytical Statistics I in the first semester of the academic year 1980. Each class had 48 hours for the whole semester. The tool that was used in this experiment was an Analytical Statistics text book I, The students worked on their exercises 21 times, has three tests and one pre–test. The achievement of each test was compared among groups and then the total achievements of the three groups were evaluated. The data is analyzed by means of the One–Way Analysis of Variance and a Posteriori Comparisons by Dancan’s New Multiple Range test. The results are: 1. The comparison of the achievements obtained from the three tests and the accumulative achievement shows the differences in the Mathematics achievement of the students in the three groups. 2. The achievement of the students whose exercises were corrected by the instructor is significantly better than those whose exercises were not corrected at the .01 level and it is also significantly better than those whose exercises were exchanged and corrected within their own group at the .05 level. But the achievement of students who exchange to correct their exercises is not significantly different than those whose exercises were not corrected at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License