Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้เวลาว่างของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Use of leisure time of secondary school students in Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1981
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1981.211
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีความุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาถึงการใช้เวลา ความสนใจ และปัญหาในการใช้เวลาว่างของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามแบบตรวจคำตอบ ปลายเปิด และมาตราส่วนประเมินค่าโดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 540 คน ได้แบบสอบถามคืนมาทั้งหมด 419 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 77.59 ใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่าที และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวผลการวิจัยพบว่า กิจกรรมที่นักเรียนสนใจและทำมากที่สุดในเวลาว่าง คือ กิจกรรมบันเทิง รองลงมาคือ กิจกรรมกีฬาและกิจกรรมการอ่านหนังสือ นักเรียนใช้เวลาว่างส่วนมากที่โรงเรียนโดยเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมทัศนศึกษาและกีฬา ซึ่งเป็นกิจกรรมที่โรงเรียนจัดให้ กิจกรรมที่นักเรียนทำมากที่สุดหลังโรงเรียนเลิกคือ การพูดคุยกับเพื่อน ประเภทของกิจกรรมกีฬาที่นักเรียนชอบมากคือ ว่ายน้ำ จักรยาน แบดมินตัน เกมส์ ต่อสู้ป้องกันตัว ฟุตบอลและวอลเลย์บอล ส่วนปัญหาที่นักเรียนประสบในการใช้เวลาว่างคือ เวาลา อุปกรณ์ และสถานที่ไม่เพียงพอจากการทดสอบค่าที พบว่า นักเรียนชายกับนักเรียนหญิง และนักเรียนโรงเรียนรัฐบาลกับนักเรียนโรงเรียนราษฎร์มีความสนใจในการใช้กิจกรรมในเวลาว่างไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 ยกเว้นกิจกรรมกีฬา ศิลปหัตถกรรมและประดิษฐ์สิ่งของจากการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว พบว่า นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาใช้เวลาว่างนอกเวลาเรียนไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to investigate the use of time, problems, and interest in using leisure time of secondary school students in Bangkok Metropolis. Three sets of questionnaires in the forms of check list, rating scales, and open-ended were constructed and sent to 540 secondary school students in Bangkok Metropolis. Four hundreds and nineteen questionnaires or seventy-eight percent of the questionnaires were returned. The data were analyzed into percentages, means, and standard doriations. A t-test and the one way analysis of variance were also used to determine the level of significant differences. It was found that the most popular activity among students were entertainment, sport, and reading activities. In co-curricular activity, most of the student participated in fieldtrip activity and sort activity. After school most of the students talked to friends, and in sport activity, most of the students liked to participate in swimming, cycling, badminton, games, self-defensing, soccer, and volleyball. The problems of using leisure time of the students were lacking of time, eouipment, and government schools’ students and private schools’ students in interest in using leisure time activities at the level of .01 except sport, arts and craft, and inventing activities. Through the one way analysis of variance it was also found that there were no significant differences among sexes, class levels, and types of schools in using leisure time in and outside schools at the level of .01.
Share
COinS