Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการฝึกบริหารกายขั้นพื้นฐาน 5 อย่าง วันละ 10 นาที ต่อสมรรถภาพทางกายสำหรับนักเรียนชาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of five basic exercises, 10-minutes -a-day program, upon school-boy's physical fitness
Year (A.D.)
1981
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อนันต์ อัดชู
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1981.163
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อที่จะศึกษาถึงผลของการออกกำลังกายต่อการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพทางกายตามความคิดของผู้วิจัย คือ “ผลของโปรแกรมการฝึกบริหารกายขั้นพื้นฐาน 5 อย่าง วันละ 10 นาที ต่อสมรรถภาพทางกายสำหรับนักเรียนชาย" กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชายชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 จำนวน 38 คน ดำเนินการวิจัยโดยแบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มควบคุม และกลุ่มทดลอง กลุ่มละ 19 คน โดยใช้ผลการทดสอบ สมรรถภาพทางกายตามแบบทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกายมาตรฐานระหว่างประเทศเป็นเกณฑ์ในการพิจารณาแบ่งกลุ่มในกลุ่มทดลองจะฝึกตามโปรแกรมการฝึกบริหารกายเป็นเวลา 12 สัปดาห์ๆ ละ 5 วัน แบบฝึกประกอบด้วยท่าบริหารกาย 5 ท่า ซึ่งจะฝึกต่อต่อกันดังต่อไปนี้ ก. ท่าที่ 1 ใช้เวลา 2 นาที ข. ท่าที่ 2 ใช้เวลา 1 นาที ค. ท่าที่ 3 ใช้เวลา 1 นาที ง.ท่าที่ 4 ใช้เวลา 1 นาที จ. ท่าที่ 5 ใช้เวลา 5 นาที เมื่อสิ้นสุดระยะเวลาการฝึก 12 สัปดาห์ ให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสองกลุ่มทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกายอีกครั้งหนึ่งแล้วนำผลการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกายทั้งสองครั้งไปทดสอบหาค่าทางสถิติดังนี้คือ หาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน และทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โปรแกรมการฝึกบริหารกายขั้นพื้นฐาน 5 อย่าง วันละ 10 นาที นี้มีผลต่อการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพทางกาย โดยผลการทดสอบระหว่างครั้งแรกและครั้งสุดท้าย มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to evaluated the effect of and exercise method to develop physical fitness. The exercise was designed by the author and called “Effects of Five Basic Exercises, 10-Minute-A-Day Program, Upon School-Boy’s Physical Fitness." Subjects were 38 School boys in Mattayom Suksa 2. (M.2). Subjects were divided into controlled group and experimental group by the test of ICSPFT. In experiment group trained for twelve weeks, five days a week. The training program was composed of five exercises: exercise one, trained for two minutes, exercise two, trained for one minute, exercise three, trained for one minute, exercise four, trained for one minute, and exercise five, trained for five minutes. After the end of twelve weeks the subjects of both groups were post-tested for physical fitness. The data were analyzed by using arithmetic mean, standard deviation, analysis of variance, and t-test. The result indicated that “Effects of Five Basic Exercises, 10-Minute-A-Day program, Upon Scholl-Boy’s Physical Fitness" significantly developed physical fitness, (p.<01).
Creative Commons License