Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาตัวชี้บ่งประสิทธิภาพของการดำเนินงานในการพัฒนา และติดตั้งระบบออนไลน์ ของสำนักทะเบียนและประมวลผล จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of efficiency indicators for development and implementation of the Chulalongkorn University on-line central registration system
Year (A.D.)
1983
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชาญ เลิศวิภาตระกูล
Second Advisor
สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1983.461
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อตัวชี้บ่งประสิทธิภาพของการดำเนินงานในการพัฒนาและติดตั้งระบบออนไลน์ของสำนักทะเบียนและประมวลผล จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย และนำตัวชี้ประสิทธิภาพของการดำเนินงานที่หาได้ไปทดลองใช้ประเมินประสิทธิภาพของการดำเนินงานในการพัฒนาและติดตั้งระบบออนไลน์ของสำนักทะเบียนและประมวลผลจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย เฉพาะในส่วนของการเพิ่ม-ลดรายวิชาเรียน ผู้วิจัยได้แบ่งการวิจัยออกเป็น 2 ส่วน ส่วนแรกเป็นการพัฒนาตัวชี้บ่งประสิทธิภาพของการดำเนินงานโดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านคอมพิวเตอร์ 4 คน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านการวิจัย 1 คน ส่วนที่ 2 เป็นการทดลองประเมินประสิทธิภาพของการดำเนินงานแหล่งข้อมูลได้มาจากผู้บริหาร 1 คน นักวิเคราะห์ระบบ 1 คน คนเขียนโปรแกรม 2 คน ผู้ใช้ระบบ 10 คน ผู้ดูแลรักษาระบบต่อไป 2 คน เอกสารประกอบการปฏิบัติงาน และเอกสารการประชุม การวิจัยครั้งนี้ทำให้ได้ตัวชี้บ่งที่สามารถตรวจสอบประสิทธิภาพในการดำเนินงานของระบบออนไลน์ที่ใช้ในการเพิ่ม-ลดรายวิชาเรียนของสำนักทะเบียนและประมวลผล จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยได้ และยังเป็นแนวทางสำหรับนักวิเคราะห์ระบบนำไปใช้ในการพิจารณาตัดสินใจและปรับปรุงระบบงาน เป็นแนวทางในการปรับปรุงระบบงานก่อนที่จะมีการขยาย เป็นแนวทางในการวางแผนระยะยาวของสำนักทะเบียนและประมวลผลจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย และเป็นแนวทางในการหาประสิทธิภาพในการดำเนินงานอื่น ๆ ด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research’s objective was to develop indicators to indicate the efficiency in developing and implementing online system of the Central Registration, Chulalongkorn University and to use such indicators with add-drop on-line system of the Central Registration, Chulalongkorn University. This research was devided into two parts : one was to use DELPHI TECHNIQUES to develop indicators, sampling group consists of four computer specialists and one research specialist; another was to use indicators in evaluating an efficiency of operation, source of data are from one administrator, one system analyst, two programmers, ten users, two system-maintainers, operation manual and minutes. From this research we had an effective indicators to evaluate the efficiency of add-drop on-line system of the Central Registration, Chulalongkorn University. This research can also be a guideline for system analysts to develop systems or to improve systems before broading them, for long-term planning of the Central Registration, Chulalongkorn University and for evaluating other operating system’s efficiency.
ISBN
9745630578
Share
COinS