Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of learning activity package based on gamification concept to enhance creative problem solving skills of elementary students
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยศวีร์ สายฟ้า
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.731
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ก่อนและหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดเกมมิฟิเคของกลุ่มทดลอง 1 (2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ก่อนและหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดเกมมิฟิเคร่วมกับการใช้เกมการศึกษาของกลุ่มทดลอง 2 และ (3) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์หลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดเกมมิฟิเคชัน และการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดเกมมิฟิเคชันร่วมกับการใช้เกมศึกษาของกลุ่มทดลองกับการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบปกติของกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนแห่งหนึ่งสังกัดกระทรวงการอุดมศึกษา วิทยาศาสตร์ วิจัยและนวัตกรรม ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2564 จำนวน 30 คน โดยใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบวัดความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ และแบบบันทึกพฤติกรรมการคิดแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ (ระหว่างเรียน) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วย ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่า t (t-test Dependent) และการทดสอบค่า F (F-test Independent) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ผลการเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ก่อนและหลังใช้ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดเกมมิฟิเคชัน พบว่า หลังใช้สูงกว่าก่อนใช้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ก่อนและหลังใช้ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดเกมมิฟิเคชันร่วมกับการใช้เกมการศึกษา พบว่า หลังใช้สูงกว่าก่อนใช้อย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (3) ผลการเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์หลังใช้ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดเกมมิฟิเคชัน และใช้ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดเกมมิฟิเคชันร่วมกับการใช้เกมศึกษาของกลุ่มทดลองกับการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบปกติของกลุ่มควบคุม พบว่า นักเรียนมีความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this were (1) to compare creative problem solving skill before and after using “learning activity package on gamification concept” of experimental group 1. (2) to compare creative problem solving skill before and after using “using learning activity package on gamification concept with educational game” of experimental group 2, and (3) to compare creative problem solving skill after using “learning activity package on gamification concept”, “learning activity package on gamification concept with educational game” of experimental groups and “normal learning activity package” of control group. The sample of the research consisted of thirty students who in fourth grade of a school Ministry of Higher Education, Science, Research and Innovation of the first semester, academic year of 2021. The sample of the research was purposively selected. The instrument, used in this research were creative problem solving skill test and observation of creative problem solving skill form. The data were analyzed by using mean, standard deviation t-test dependent and F-test Independent. The results were as follows: (1) The results of creative problem solving skill scores after using “learning activity package on gamification concept” was higher than before using at statistical significance level of .05. (2) The results of creative problem solving skill scores after using “learning activity package on gamification concept with educational game” was higher than before using with no statistical significance level of .05. (3) The result of creative problem solving skill scores after using “learning activity package on gamification concept”, “learning activity package on gamification concept with educational game” of experiment groups and “normal learning activity package” of control group were differences with no statistical significance level of .05.
Creative Commons License