Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสิทธิภาพและการลงทุนอย่างเหมาะสมของระบบบำบัดน้ำเสียในฟาร์มสุกร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Efficiency and economic scale for investiment of wasterwater treatment system in pig farms
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุเทพ เรืองวิเศษ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Veterinary Science (คณะสัตวแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สัตวแพทยสาธารณสุข
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1504
Abstract
การสำรวจวิธีการบำบัดน้ำเสียของฟาร์มสุกรในจังหวัดที่มีการเลี้ยงสุกรหนาแน่น 6 จังหวัดได้แก่ นครปฐม ราชบุรี ชลบุรี ฉะเชิงเทรา ระยอง และนครราชสีมา จำนวน 100 ฟาร์ม พบว่าฟาร์มสุกรไม่มีระบบบำบัดน้ำเสีย ร้อยละ 23 มีระบบบำบัดน้ำเสียแบบบ่อบำบัดร้อยละ 54 และมีระบบบำบัดแบบก๊าซชีวภาพ ร้อยละ 23 การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบระบบบำบัดแบบบ่อบำบัดและระบบบำบัดแบบก๊าซชีวภาพชนิดละ 4 ฟาร์ม พบว่าทั้งสองระบบมีประสิทธิภาพในการกำจัดสารอินทรีย์ต่างๆ ซึ่งแสดงโดยค่าบีโอดี และซีโอดีได้ไม่น้อยกว่าร้อยละ 94 การวิเคราะห์การลงทุนพบว่า ระบบบำบัดแบบบ่อบำบัดมีอัตราผลตอบแทนคืนทุน (Internal rate of return) สูงกว่าระบบการบำบัดแบบก๊าซชีวภาพเนื่องจากฟาร์มสุกรที่มีระบบบำบัดแบบก๊าซชีวภาพยังไม่สามารถนำก๊าซชีวภาพที่ได้ไปใช้ประโยชน์ได้ทั้งหมด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A survey of wastewater treatment systems of 100 pig farms in six provinces with high pig population: Nakorn Pathom, Ratchaburi, Chonburi, Chachoengsao, Rayong, and Nakorn Ratchasima showed that 23% did not have wastewater treatment system, 54% used ponding system, and 23% used biogas wastewater treatment system. A comparative study of ponding and biogas systems, each of 4 farms, revealed that the two systems could reduce organic matters measured by biochemical oxygen demand (BOD5) and chemical oxygen demand (COD) in wastewater at least 94%. An economic analysis of the two system revealed that the internal rate of return (IRR) of the ponding system was higher than that of the biogas system. This may be explained that the pig farms with biogas system did not take all the advantage of biogas produced from the treatment system.
Creative Commons License