Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเสริมสร้างการกำกับพฤติกรรมของตนเองสำหรับเด็กอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Enhancement of behavioral self - regulation in preschool children
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรรณระพี สุทธิวรรณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.289
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเสริมสร้างการกำกับพฤติกรรมตนเองในเด็กอนุบาล กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนอนุบาลในกรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม โดยใช้วิธีการจับคู่เด็กที่มีคะแนนการกำกับพฤติกรรมตนเองในช่วงก่อนทำกิจกรรมใกล้เคียงกัน แล้วจับสลากแยกเข้ากลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลองทีละคู่ (matched-pairs design) โดยกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการกิจกรรมเสริมสร้างการกำกับพฤติกรรมตนเองเป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ ในขณะที่กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับกิจกรรมทั่วไปสำหรับเด็กอนุบาล ประเมินการกำกับพฤติกรรมตนเองโดยใช้แบบประเมินหัว-เท้า-เข่า-ไหล่ ที่ปรับปรุงจากแนวคิดของ Ponitz, 2009 และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติความแปรปรวน 2 ทางแบบผสม (two-way mixed ANOVA) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า กิจกรรมเสริมสร้างการกำกับพฤติกรรมตนเอง ช่วยให้เด็กอนุบาลมีการกำกับพฤติกรรมตนเองได้ดีขึ้นกว่าเดิม โดยพบว่ามีอิทธิพลปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกลุ่ม (กลุ่มทดลอง/กลุ่มควบคุม) กับช่วงเวลาของการวัด (ก่อนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม/หลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม) ต่อคะแนนการกำกับพฤติกรรมตนเอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to examine the enhancement of behavioral self–regulation for preschool children. The subjects were comprised of 40 preschool students in a school in Bangkok. All of them were randomly assigned into experimental group and control group using matched–paired design. The experimental group joined the behavioral self–regulation enhancement activities for 8 weeks while the control group had general activities for preschool children. The Thai version of Head–Toes–Knees–Shoulders, modified from Ponitz, 2009, was the instrument used to assess behavioral self–regulation. The data was analyzed using a two–way mixed ANOVA. The results suggested that behavioral self–regulation enhancement activities can enhance preschool children’s behavioral self–regulation. Results were as follows: There was a significant interaction effect between group (experiment group/control group) and times (before starting activities/after finishing activities) in behavioral self-regulation (p < .05)
Share
COinS