Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของกลุ่มการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแนวปัญญาพฤติกรรมนิยมต่อความสามารถในการฟื้นพลังและความสามารถในการกำกับอารมณ์ในวัยเด็กตอนกลาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECT OF COGNITIVE BEHAVIOR THERAPY GROUP COUNSELING ON RESILIENCE AND EMOTION REGULATION IN MIDDLE CHILDHOOD
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กุลยา พิสิษฐ์สังฆการ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.305
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของกลุ่มการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแนวปัญญาพฤติกรรมนิยมต่อความสามารถในการฟื้นพลังและความสามารถในการกำกับอารมณ์ในเด็กในวัยเด็กตอนกลาง โดยมีลักษณะเป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีการเก็บข้อมูลก่อนและหลังการทดลอง โดยมีกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ เด็กอายุระหว่าง 10-12 ปี จำนวน 47 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มควบคุม 24 คน และกลุ่มทดลอง 23 คน โดยกลุ่มทดลองนี้เข้ากลุ่มการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแนวปัญญาพฤติกรรมนิยมต่อความสามารถในการฟื้นพลังและความสามารถในการกำกับอารมณ์กลุ่มละ 7-8 คน ดำเนินการกลุ่มรายสัปดาห์ 8 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 2 ชั่วโมง คิดเป็นการเข้ากลุ่มรวม 16 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ได้แก่ มาตรวัดความสามารถในการฟื้นพลัง และมาตรวัดความสามารถในการกำกับอารมณ์ ผู้วิจัยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนพหุนามสองทางแบบผสานวิธี (Two-way Mixed-design MANOVA) พบว่า 1. หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนความสามารถในการฟื้นพลัง สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 2. หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนความสามารถในการกำกับอารมณ์ตนเอง สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3. หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนความสามารถในการฟื้นพลัง สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 4. หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนความสามารถในการกำกับอารมณ์ตนเอง สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aimed to examine the effect of Cognitive Behavior Group Therapy on resilience and emotion regulation in middle childhood. The research design was quasi-experimental with pretest-posttest control group design. Participants were 47 children aged 10-12. Participants were assigned into control (N = 23) and experimental (N = 24) groups. Those in the experimental group attended the Cognitive Behavioral Group Therapy for enhancing resilience and emotion regulation, with seven-to-eight participants in each group. The group was conducted weekly, for two hours each, amounting to sixteen-hour group participation. Instruments administered were State Resilience Scale and Emotion Regulation Questionnaire. Two-way Mixed-design Multivariate Analysis of Variance was used for data analysis. Findings revealed: 1. At post-test, the experimental group obtained significantly higher score on resilience than at pre-test. 2. At post-test, the experimental group obtained significantly higher score on emotion regulation than at pre-test. 3. At post-test, the experimental group obtained significantly higher score on resilience than the control group. 4. At post-test, the experimental group obtained significantly higher score on emotion regulation than the control group.
Creative Commons License