Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสบการณ์ทางจิตใจในการเข้าร่วมกลุ่มการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาที่มีศิลปะเป็นสื่อของนิสิตนักศึกษาที่มีแนวโน้มภาวะวิกฤตทางอารมณ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
PSYCHOLOGICAL EXPEREINCE OF ART-MAKING IN GROUP COUNSELING AMONG UNIVERSITY STUDENTS WITH EMOTIONAL CRISIS TENDENCY
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐสุดา เต้พันธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.241
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแบบปรากฏการณ์วิทยา มีวัตถุประสงค์ศึกษาประสบการณ์ทางจิตใจในการเข้าร่วมกลุ่มการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาที่มีศิลปะเป็นสื่อของนิสิตนักศึกษาที่มีแนวโน้มภาวะวิกฤตทางอารมณ์และประสบการณ์ทางจิตใจภายหลังการเข้าร่วมกลุ่มการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาที่มีศิลปะเป็นสื่อ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลมีประสบการณ์ในการเข้าร่วมกลุ่ม สัปดาห์ละครั้ง ครั้งละประมาณ 3 ชม. เป็นเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ และเป็นผู้ที่มีค่าคะแนนจากการทำแบบประเมินภาวะวิกฤตทางอารมณ์ของนิสิตนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยไทยเพิ่มขึ้นภายหลังการเข้าร่วมกลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยพบว่านิสิตนักศึกษาที่มีแนวโน้มภาวะวิกฤตทางอารมณ์ที่เข้าร่วมกลุ่มการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยานี้มีประสบการณ์ทางจิตใจ 3 ประเด็นหลัก ได้แก่ 1) การเปิดเผยตนเองต่อกลุ่ม เมื่อเริ่มได้แสดงออกถึงความเป็นตนเองและรับรู้ถึงการได้รับการยอมรับจากกลุ่ม ผู้ให้ข้อมูลก็ยินดีที่จะเปิดเผยตัวเองมากขึ้น ซึ่งมีผลต่อการดำเนินไปของกระบวนการกลุ่ม 2) การตระหนักในตนเองผ่านการทำงานศิลปะ โดยการทำงานศิลปะเป็นสิ่งที่ดึงให้ผู้ให้ข้อมูลมีโอกาสกลับมาอยู่กับตัวเอง ได้สำรวจอารมณ์ ไตร่ตรองความรู้สึกนึกคิดเพื่อแสดงออกมาผ่านอุปกรณ์ศิลปะ 3) การเรียนรู้จากการเข้าร่วมกลุ่มที่เกิดขึ้นโดยอาศัยสัมพันธภาพและการทำศิลปะ โดยผู้ให้ข้อมูลต่างตระหนักถึงการเรียนรู้ที่ตนได้จากการเข้าร่วมกลุ่มครั้งนี้ ข้อมูลที่ได้ทำให้เห็นว่าการนำการทำงานศิลปะมาใช้ร่วมด้วยในกลุ่มมีส่วนช่วยเอื้อกระบวนการกลุ่มโดยเฉพาะประเด็นเกี่ยวกับการช่วยลดความประหม่า ความรู้สึกระแวดระวังในช่วงต้นของกลุ่มและประเด็นเกี่ยวกับการเอื้อให้เกิดการเปิดเผยตนเอง รวมไปถึงประโยชน์ของการทำงานศิลปะเพื่อแสดงความคิดอารมณ์ความรู้สึก ช่วยให้เกิดความผ่อนคลายสบายใจ ซึ่งน่าจะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการดูแลตนเองของผู้ที่มีแนวโน้มภาวะวิกฤตทางอารมณ์ ตลอดจนผู้ที่ทำงานดูแลจิตใจบุคคลทีมีแนวโน้มดังกล่าว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This phenomenological study aims to explore the participants’ experiences of attending group counseling with art as medium, as well as their experiences afterwards. The informants for this study were university students with emotional crisis tendency who had taken part in a total of 6-week sessions, each lasting 3 hours, and whose posttest scores from the Emotional Crisis Inventory for Thai University Students had increased after attended the sessions. The three major themes emerged as follows: 1) Self-disclosure in group. After expressing themselves to the group and feeling accepted by the group, the informants became more willing to share themselves, resulting in the smooth continuation of the group process. 2) Self-awareness via art-making. Creating a piece of artwork enabled the informants to explore and express their thoughts and feelings, resulting in an increase in various aspects of self-awareness. 3) Learning in group via interpersonal relationship and art-making. The informants became aware of the learning in the group through the therapeutic relationship and the creation of a piece of artwork suggested that utilizing artwork in the group could facilitate the group process, particularly the feelings of anxiety and insecurity during the initial stages and self-disclosure. The benefits of expressing feelings and thoughts through art during the group process should be useful to individuals with emotional crisis tendency and those who help people with emotional crisis tendency.
Share
COinS