Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของกลุ่มตามแนวปัญญาพฤติกรรมนิยมต่อการฟังอย่างตั้งใจและความเมตตากรุณาในนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF COGNITIVE BEHAVIORAL GROUP THERAPY ON ACTIVE LISTENING AND COMPASSION AMONG JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กุลยา พิสิษฐ์สังฆการ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.239
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยครั้งนี้เพื่อศึกษาผลของกลุ่มแนวปัญญาพฤติกรรมนิยมที่มีต่อการฟังอย่างตั้งใจและความเมตตากรุณาในนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นชั้นปีที่ 1-3 ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยคือการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองแบบมีการทดสอบก่อนและหลังการทดลองกับกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นชั้นปีที่ 1-3 ซึ่งมีคะแนนการฟังอย่างตั้งใจหรือคะแนนเมตตากรุณาเข้าเกณฑ์จำนวนทั้งหมด 43 คน ถูกสุ่มเข้ากลุ่มทดลอง 24 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 24 คน (ซึ่งมีกลุ่มทดลองถอนตัวระหว่างการทดลอง 5 คน คงเหลือ 19 คน) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลครั้งนี้คือสถิติวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนพหุนามแบบเปรียบเทียบระหว่างกลุ่มและวัดซ้ำ ผลการวิจัยในครั้งนี้พบว่า คะแนนการฟังอย่างตั้งใจและคะแนนความเมตตากรุณาของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p < .001) แต่ไม่พบความแตกต่างอย่างนัยสำคัญทางสถิติของคะแนนการฟังอย่างตั้งใจและคะแนนความเมตตากรุณาของกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This aim of this research study was to examine the effectiveness of a Cognitive Behavioral Therapy group program on active listening skills and compassion among junior high school students. The study employed a quasi-experimental research design with pre-posttest treatment-control groups. Forty-three students whose scores in active listening or compassion met the selection criteria participated in the study and were randomly assigned into the treatment and control groups, 24 participants for each group (5 participants from the treatment group dropped out, leading to 19 participants in this group). Between-group and repeated- measure MANOVAs were used to analyze the data. Findings demonstrated that there were statistically differences between treatment and control groups on active listening and compassion scores (p < .001). However, when compared with those of the control groups, the active listening and compassion scores of the treatment groups were not significantly different.
Share
COinS