Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อิทธิพลของการกำกับการแสดงออกของตนและการพร่องในการควบคุมตนต่อการคล้อยตามสิ่งชี้นำในกระบวนการซักถาม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF SELF-MONITORING AND EGO-DEPLETION ON INTERROGATIVE SUGGESTIBILITY
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อภิชญา ไชยวุฒิกรณ์วานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.228
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของการกำกับการแสดงออกของตนและการพร่องในการควบคุมตนต่อการคล้อยตามสิ่งชี้นำในกระบวนการซักถาม ผู้ร่วมการทดลองเป็นนิสิตปริญญาตรี จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 68 คน ซึ่งถูกสุ่มเข้าเงื่อนไขการพร่องในการควบคุมตนและการไม่พร่องในการควบคุมตน จากนั้นจึงถามคำถามชี้นำจากมาตรวัดการคล้อยตามสิ่งชี้นำในกระบวนการซักถาม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การกำกับการแสดงออกของตนไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อการคล้อยตามสิ่งชี้นำในกระบวนการซักถาม 2. ผู้ที่มีการพร่องในการควบคุมตนมีคะแนนการคล้อยตามสิ่งชี้นำมากกว่าผู้ที่ไม่พร่องในการควบคุมตน 3. ไม่พบปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการกำกับการแสดงออกของตนและการพร่องในการควบคุมตนต่อการคล้อยตามสิ่งชี้นำในกระบวนการซักถาม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to examine the effects of self-monitoring and ego-depletion on interrogative suggestibility. Sixty-eight Chulalongkorn University undergraduate students were randomly assigned into ego-depletion conditions. Finally the participants were given the leading questions from the interrogative suggestibility scale. Results show that: 1. There are no effects found in self-monitoring on interrogative suggestiblity. 2. The participants in high ego-depletion condition have significantly higher suggestibility (Yield1, Yield2, Shift and Total suggestibility) than the participants in low ego-depletion condition. 3. There is no significant interaction between self-monitoring and ego-depletion on interrogative suggestibility.
Creative Commons License