Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อิทธิพลของการมีข้อมูลพื้นฐานต่อความแม่นยำในการจับโกหกและจับความจริง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
INFLUENCE OF EXPOSURE TO BASELINE BEHAVIOR INFORMATION ON ACCURACY OF LIE AND TRUTH DETECTION
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อภิชญา ไชยวุฒิกรณ์วานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.222
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษา อิทธิพลข้อมูลพฤติกรรมพื้นฐานต่อความแม่นยำในการจับความจริง และความแม่นยำในการจับโกหก กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี จำนวน 240 คน โดยสุ่มเข้าสู่ 6 เงื่อนไข เงื่อนไขละ 40 คน เพศชาย 20 คน เพศหญิง 20 คน โดยการทดลองในแต่ละเงื่อนไขได้ชมวีดิทัศน์แตกต่างกันในเนื้อหา เมื่อผู้ร่วมงานวิจัยชมวีดิทัศน์เสร็จแล้วจึงตอบคำถาม ว่าบุคคลในวีดิทัศน์มีความเป็นไปได้ในการโกหก หรือพูดความจริงมากน้อยเพียงใดผลการวิจัยพบว่า1.พฤติกรรมพื้นฐานแบบตัวแสดงพูดความจริง ไม่ได้ทำให้ผู้ร่วมงานวิจัยมีความแม่นยำในการจับโกหก และความแม่นยำในการจับความจริงสูงกว่าเงื่อนไขอื่นๆ 2.พฤติกรรมพื้นฐานแบบตัวแสดงพูดโกหกไม่ได้ทำให้ผู้ร่วมงานวิจัยมีความแม่นยำในการจับความโกหก และความแม่นยำในการจับความจริงต่ำกว่ากลุ่มอื่นๆ3.เพศ หญิงมีความแม่นยำในการจับโกหก และความแม่นยำในการจับความจริงแตกต่างกับเพศชาย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this thesis were to study influences of exposure to baseline behavior information on accuracy of lie detection and truth detection. The participants were 240 undergraduate students, who were randomly assigned to 6 conditions one of which was presented to 40 students, consisting of 20 male and 20 females. After the participants had watched the video clips, they were required to evaluate the probability that the person in the video clip told the truth or the lie.Results show that:1.The baseline behavior in which the actor tell the truth did not give higher accuracy of lie detection and truth detection.2.The baseline behavior in which the actor tell the lie did not give lower accuracy of lie detection and truth detection.3.Males and females have no different accuracy of lie and truth detection.
Share
COinS