Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสบการณ์ทางจิตใจของวัยรุ่นที่ปรับตัวได้จากครอบครัวที่มีความขัดแย้งสูง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
PSYCHOLOGICAL EXPERIENCE OF WELL-ADJUSTED ADOLESCENTS FROM HIGH CONFLICT FAMILIES
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐสุดา เต้พันธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.217
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสบการณ์ทางจิตใจของวัยรุ่นที่ปรับตัวได้จากครอบครัวที่มีความขัดแย้งสูง มีผู้ให้ข้อมูลเป็นวัยรุ่นที่ปรับตัวได้และมาจากครอบครัวที่มีความขัดแย้งสูงจำนวน 10 ราย เก็บข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแบบปรากฏการณ์วิทยา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า วัยรุ่นผู้ให้ข้อมูลมีประสบการณ์ทางจิตใจใน 3 ประเด็นหลัก คือ 1) ชีวิตในครอบครัวที่พ่อแม่มีความขัดแย้งกัน ประกอบด้วย การรับรู้ความสัมพันธ์ที่ขัดแย้งระหว่างพ่อแม่ และผลกระทบจากความขัดแย้งในครอบครัว 2) การรับมือกับสถานการณ์ความขัดแย้งของพ่อแม่ ประกอบด้วย การมุ่งแก้ปัญหาที่ตนเอง และการปฏิบัติตนในสถานการณ์ความขัดแย้งระหว่างพ่อแม่ 3) ปัจจัยที่ช่วยส่งเสริมการดำเนินชีวิตอย่างปรับตัวได้ ประกอบด้วย การเติบโตในสภาพแวดล้อมที่ส่งเสริมการดำเนินชีวิต และการสามารถดำเนินชีวิตได้อย่างเหมาะสม ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้สามารถนำมาใช้เป็นแนวทางในการทำความเข้าใจประสบการณ์ทางจิตใจของวัยรุ่นจากครอบครัวที่มีความขัดแย้งสูงและปรับตัวได้ และใช้เป็นข้อมูลพื้นฐานสำหรับผู้เกี่ยวข้องที่จะนำไปใช้พัฒนาบริการปรึกษาแก่วัยรุ่นที่มีพื้นฐานครอบครัวที่มีความขัดแย้งสูงต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This qualitative research aimed at investigating psychological experience of well-adjusted adolescents from high conflict families. Key informants were 10 adaptive adolescents who experienced high family conflict. Data were collected via in-depth interviews. Phenomenological research method was employed. Resulting in as 3 main themes: 1) Living in a high conflict family, consisted of 2 dimensions, perceived parental conflict and impacted from parental conflicts; 2) Coping with parental conflicts also consisted of 2 dimensions, self-focused coping and way of being during parental conflicts. 3) Adjustment supportive factors consisted of 2 dimensions, having growth supporting environment and having ability to live properly. These findings could be applied to further understand the experience of adaptive adolescents from high conflict families and provide psychological service for adolescents who experienced high conflicts in their parental relationship.
Creative Commons License