Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสบการณ์ความกลมกลืนของชีวิตและการงาน : กรณีศึกษาบัณฑิตจิตวิทยาการปรึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Experience of integrated life and work : a case study of counseling psychology graduates
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กรรณิการ์ นลราชสุวัจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการปรึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.256
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาประสบการณ์ความกลมกลืนในการดำเนินชีวิตและการทำงานของบัณฑิตจิตวิทยาการปรึกษา จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแบบการศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี ผู้วิจัยทำการเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้วิธีการ การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก การสัมภาษณ์ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบ การสังเกตการบันทึกภาคสนาม การใช้แหล่งข้อมูลอ้างอิง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ใส่รหัสข้อมูล จัดหมวดหมู่ สรุปประเด็นย่อยและประเด็นหลัก ผลการวิจัยพบประสบการณ์ความกลมกลืนในการดำเนินชีวิตและการทำงานของบัณฑิตจิตวิทยาการปรึกษา ดังนี้ 1.เมล็ดพันธ์แห่งชีวิตและงาน ได้แก่ ประสบการณ์การศึกษาในสาขาวิชาจิตวิทยาการปรึกษาประสบการณ์จากบุคคลรอบข้าง เช่น ครอบครัว อาจารย์ เพื่อนร่วมสาขา และการเผชิญชีวิต 2.ความเติบโตและงอกงาม ประกอบด้วยการพัฒนาตนเองอย่างต่อเนื่อง การเรียนรู้สังเกตใจตนเองและผู้อื่น การนำความรู้และทักษะมาพัฒนาตนเอง 3.วิถีชีวิตและงาน มีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืน และการใช้ชีวิตอย่างมีคุณค่า 4.ความสัมพันธ์กับผู้อื่น ประกอบด้วยเห็นคุณค่าและเข้าใจผู้อื่น และช่วยเหลือพัฒนาผู้อื่นให้งอกงามในชีวิตและการงาน ผลการวิจัยทำให้เกิดความเข้าใจในชีวิตและงานของบัณฑิตจิตวิทยาการปรึกษาในสังคมไทย และเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนานักวิชาชีพจิตวิทยาการปรึกษาที่มีคุณภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study explored the experience of integrated life and work of counseling psychology graduates, using case study approach. Data were collected from 3 participants via multiple sources including in-depth interview, interviewing other informants, field observation, and other secondary sources. Content analysis was used to encode and categorize data into themes and subthemes. Four major themes were: 1) Seeds of life and work: counseling psychology class experiences, surrounded persons experiences (e.g., family, teachers, and classmates), and life experiencing 2) Development and growth: continuous self-development, mind-observation and learning from others, and applying acquired knowledge 3) Way of life and work: harmonious congruence, and meaningful living 4) Relationship with others: valuing and understanding others, and facilitating growth in others’ life and work. Findings yielded better understanding in counseling psychology graduates in Thai society and implication for counselor education and professional development.
Creative Commons License