Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของกลุ่มพัฒนาตนและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแนวพุทธด้วยการใช้การเคลื่อนไหวร่างกายเป็นสื่อต่อปัญญาในสตรีผู้ผ่านการรักษามะเร็งเต้านม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of Buddhist personal growth and counseling group with body movement on PAÑÑĀ in females with post breast cancer treatment
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐสุดา เต้พันธ์
Second Advisor
กุลยา พิสิษฐ์สังฆการ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.248
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของกลุ่มพัฒนาตนและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแนวพุทธด้วยการใช้การเคลื่อนไหวเป็นสื่อต่อปัญญาในสตรีผู้ผ่านการรักษามะเร็งเต้านมด้วยการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองแบบกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม มีการทดสอบก่อนและหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นสตรีผู้ผ่านการรักษามะเร็งเต้านม จำนวน 32 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 2 กลุ่มและกลุ่มควบคุม 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 8 คน ระยะเวลาดำเนินกลุ่ม 24 ชั่วโมง ในระยะเวลาต่อเนื่อง 3 วัน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบวัดปัญญา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติที (t-test)ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมกลุ่มจิตวิทยาพัฒนาตนและการปรึกษาแนวพุทธด้วยการใช้การเคลื่อนไหวร่างกายเป็นสื่อ มีคะแนนปัญญาสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ . 01 2) หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมกลุ่มจิตวิทยาพัฒนาตนและการปรึกษาแนวพุทธด้วยการใช้การเคลื่อนไหวร่างกายเป็นสื่อ มีคะแนนปัญญาสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research study aimed to examine the effects of Buddhist personal growth and counseling group with body movement on PAÑÑĀ in females with post breast cancer treatment through a quasi-experimental with pretest-posttest control group design. Participants, 32 females who had completed a treatment for breast cancer for at least 6 months, were assigned into 2 experimental groups and 2 control groups, (N = 8 per group). Participants in the experimental groups attended a Buddhist personal growth and counseling group with body movement for 8 sessions in 3 consecutive days (24 hours in total). Prior to and after the group attendance, participants responded to the PAÑÑĀ Scale. t–test was then used for data analysis. Findings were as follows:1. The posttest score on PAÑÑĀ Scale of the experimental group was significantly higher than the pretest score (p<.01). 2. The posttest score on PAÑÑĀ Scale of the experimental group was significantly higher than the posttest score of the control group (p<.05).
Creative Commons License