Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของกลุ่มจิตวิทยาพัฒนาตนและการปรึกษาแนวพุทธด้วยการใช้รูปภาพเป็นสื่อต่อปัญญาในภาวะความสัมพันธ์เชื่อมโยงและภาวะความเปลี่ยนแปลงในบุคคลภายหลังการรักษามะเร็งเต้านม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of Buddhist personal growth and counseling group with photo-elicitation on PAÑÑĀ in interconnectedness and change among persons with post breast cancer treatment
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐสุดา เต้พันธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการปรึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.285
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของกลุ่มจิตวิทยาพัฒนาตนและการปรึกษา แนวพุทธด้วยการใช้รูปภาพเป็นสื่อต่อปัญญาในภาวะความสัมพันธ์เชื่อมโยงและภาวะความเปลี่ยนแปลง รูปแบบที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ การวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง ทดสอบก่อนและหลังการทดลอง แบบมีกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นบุคคลภายหลังการรักษามะเร็งเต้านมที่เสร็จสิ้นการรักษามะเร็งเต้านมแล้วไม่ต่ำกว่า 6 เดือน จำนวน 30 คน ผู้วิจัยแบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 2 กลุ่ม และกลุ่มควบคุม 2 กลุ่ม แต่ละกลุ่มมีสมาชิก 7-8 คน กลุ่มทดลองเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมรวม 18 ชั่วโมง ในระยะเวลา 3 วัน 2 คืน ติดต่อกัน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวัดปัญญา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์ค่าสถิติที (t-test) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมจิตวิทยาพัฒนาตนและการปรึกษาแนวพุทธด้วยการใช้รูปภาพเป็นสื่อ มีคะแนนปัญญาสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมจิตวิทยาพัฒนาตนและการปรึกษาแนวพุทธด้วยการใช้รูปภาพเป็นสื่อ มีคะแนนปัญญาสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research study was to examine the effects of Buddhist personal growth and counseling group on PAÑÑĀ in interconnectedness and change among persons with post breast cancer treatment. A quasi-experimental with pretest-posttest control group design was employed. Participants, 30 females with post breast cancer treatment (all had completed a treatment for breast cancer for at least 6 months) were assigned into experimental groups and control groups, with 7-8 participants in each group. Participants in the experimental groups attended a Buddhist personal growth and counseling group for 6 sessions in 3 consecutive days (18 hours in total). Prior to and after the group attendance, they responded to the PAÑÑĀ Scale. t–test was then used for data analysis. Findings were as follows: 1. The posttest score on PAÑÑĀ Scale of the experimental group was significantly higher than the pretest score (p<.01). 2. The posttest score on PAÑÑĀ Scale of the experimental group was significantly higher than the posttest score of the control group (p<.05).
Share
COinS