Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของกลุ่มพุทธจิตนิเวศรักษาต่อความเป็นเนื้อเดียวกันกับธรรมชาติและปัญญาในภาวะความสัมพันธ์เชื่อมโยงของนิสิตนักศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of buddhist-ecotherapy group on connectedness to nature and panna in interconnectedness of university students
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรัญญา ตุ้ยคำภีร์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการปรึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.281
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของกลุ่มพุทธจิตนิเวศรักษาต่อความเป็นเนื้อเดียวกันกับธรรมชาติและปัญญาในภาวะความสัมพันธ์เชื่อมโยงของนิสิตนักศึกษา ด้วยการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองแบบกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม ทดสอบก่อนและหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนิสิตนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี จำนวน 24 คน เป็นเพศชาย 8 คน และเพศหญิง 16 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 2 กลุ่ม คือกลุ่มพุทธจิตนิเวศรักษา (กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1) และกลุ่มจิตนิเวศรักษา (กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2) และกลุ่มควบคุม 1 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 8 คน ระยะเวลาดำเนินกลุ่ม 20 ชั่วโมง ในเวลา 3 วัน 2 คืน ติดต่อกัน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบวัดความเป็นเนื้อเดียวกันกับธรรมชาติและแบบวัดปัญญาในภาวะความสัมพันธ์เชื่อมโยง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลังการทดลอง คะแนนความเป็นเนื้อเดียวกันกับธรรมชาติของกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 สูงกว่าคะแนนของกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<.01) แต่คะแนนของกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ไม่แตกต่างกับคะแนนของกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 2. หลังการทดลอง คะแนนความเป็นเนื้อเดียวกันกับธรรมชาติของกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 สูงกว่าคะแนนของกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<.01) 3. หลังการทดลอง คะแนนปัญญาในภาวะความสัมพันธ์เชื่อมโยงของกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 สูงกว่าคะแนนของกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<.01) แต่คะแนนของกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ไม่แตกต่างกับคะแนนของกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 4. หลังการทดลอง คะแนนปัญญาในภาวะความสัมพันธ์เชื่อมโยงของกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ไม่แตกต่างกับคะแนนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<.01)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aimed to examine the effect of Buddhist-ecotherapy group on connectedness to nature and PAÑÑĀ in interconnectedness of university students through the quasi-experimental with pretest-posttest control group design. Twenty four university students consisting of eight males and sixteen females were assigned to two experimental groups and one control group (N = 8 per group). The students in experimental groups participated in the group for 20 hours in 3 consecutive days. Instruments were Connectedness to Nature Scale and PAÑÑĀ in Interconnectedness Scale. A one-way analysis of variance with repeated measures was used for data analysis. Findings reveal: 1. The posttest scores on connectedness to nature of the Buddhist-ecotherapy group were significantly higher than the scores of the control group (p<.01). No significant difference was found between the scores of the Buddhist-ecotherapy group and the Ecotherapy group. 2. The posttest scores on connectedness to nature of the Ecotherapy group were significantly higher than the scores of the control group (p<.01). 3. The posttest scores on PAÑÑĀ in interconnectedness of the Buddhist-ecotherapy group were significantly higher than the scores of the control group (p<.01). No significant difference was found between the score of the Buddhist-ecotherapy group and the Ecotherapy group. 4. No significant difference was found between the posttest scores on PAÑÑĀ in interconnectedness of the Ecotherapy group and the control group (p<.01)
Share
COinS