Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสบการณ์ของนักจิตวิทยาการปรึกษาแนวพุทธ : การดำเนินชีวิตและการงานบนฐานอริยสัจ 4
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Experience of Buddhist counselors : living and working based on the Four Noble Truths
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐสุดา เต้พันธ์
Second Advisor
จิราพร เกศพิชญวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการปรึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.274
Abstract
ศึกษาทำความเข้าใจประสบการณ์ในการดำเนินชีวิตและการงานบนฐานอริยสัจ 4 ของนักจิตวิทยาการปรึกษาแนวพุทธ โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแบบปรากฏการณ์วิทยา มีผู้ให้ข้อมูลจำนวน 7 ราย เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลสามารถแบ่งได้เป็น 4 ประเด็น คือ 1) การดำเนินชีวิตและการงานบนฐานความเข้าใจในอริยสัจ 4 ได้แก่ ความเข้าใจในโลกและชีวิต การอยู่กับปัจจุบันและความจริง และการตระหนักถึงความสัมพันธ์เชื่อมโยง สิ่งเหล่านี้เป็นความเข้าใจที่ผู้ให้ข้อมูลใช้เป็นแนวทางในการดำเนินชีวิตและการทำงาน 2) การเรียนรู้อริยสัจ 4 อย่างต่อเนื่อง ได้แก่ การเรียน การรับรู้คุณค่าความสำคัญของอริยสัจ 4 ในการดำเนินชีวิตและการงาน การใช้ชีวิตตนเองเป็นพื้นที่ในการศึกษาทำความเข้าใจอริยสัจ 4 โดยมีสิ่งที่ช่วยในการเรียนรู้และเข้าใจอริยสัจ 4 คือ การสังเกต การใคร่ครวญ และการตระหนักรู้ นอกจากนี้ยังมีการเพิ่มพูนความเข้าใจอริยสัจ 4 ผ่านประสบการณ์ใน การให้บริการปรึกษา และประสบการณ์ชีวิต 3) การประยุกต์ความเข้าใจอริยสัจ 4 มาใช้ในการดำเนินชีวิตและการงาน ได้แก่ การประยุกต์ความเข้าใจอริยสัจ 4 มาใช้ในชีวิต ทั้งการประยุกต์ใช้ในชีวิตส่วนตัวและในการอยู่ร่วมกับผู้อื่น และการประยุกต์ความเข้าใจอริยสัจ 4 มาใช้ในงานด้านการให้บริการปรึกษา 4) การพัฒนาตน ได้แก่ การพัฒนาทางด้านจิตใจและพฤติกรรม ความสามารถในการจัดการปัญหา และการอยู่ร่วมกับผู้อื่นอย่างสอดคล้อง ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้สามารถนำมาใช้เป็นแนวทางในการทำความเข้าใจประสบการณ์การดำเนินชีวิต และการงานบนฐานอริยสัจ 4 ของนักจิตวิทยาการปรึกษาแนวพุทธ และใช้เป็นข้อมูลพื้นฐานสำหรับผู้เกี่ยวข้องที่จะนำไปใช้พัฒนานิสิตสาขาวิชาจิตวิทยาการปรึกษาต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a phenomenological research aimed at examining Buddhist counselors’ living and working experience base on the Four Noble Truths. Data was collected via in-depth interviews with 7 participants. Results suggest 4 themes as follows: 1) Living and working based on the understanding of the four noble truths: Informants exhibited understanding of the world and life in general as well as living with reality and realizing the interconnectedness among all things. 2) Continuous learning: Informants continuously engaged in learning in their life, starting in the classroom, developing their values, living their lives based on these values, and developing a better understanding. Moreover, their understanding has also been enhanced based on their experiences, both in their personal and professional lives. 3) Integrating understanding into their lives: Informants integrate their understanding into their living (i.e., personal and relationships) and counseling. 4) Self-development: Participants have not only developed psychologically and behaviorally but also evidenced an increase in the ability to cope with difficulties, and to live harmoniously with others. This research finding could be applied to better understand the experience of Buddhist counselors and to develop counselor training in the future.
Share
COinS